United States Para-Equestrian Association
Explore the USPEA!

Archive for the Recent Show Results Category

Recent Show Results

Results from The Deauville CPEDI*** (Concours Para-équestre de Dressage International) April 7-10, 2016

April 7, 2016 FEI Team Test

CPEDI16-RESULTS-FEI-TEAM-TEST-II
1    VAN DER HORST Rixt    NED    UNIEK NOP    71.265
2    HART Rebecca    USA    SCHROETERS ROMANI    69.912
3    VERMEULEN Demi    NED    BURBERRY    69.118
4    ROLING Annemarieke    NED    DOO SCHUFRO    66.735
5    VAN GEENEN Yvette    NED    HAPPY HERO II    66.706
6    KERR HORAN Kate    IRL    ARLANDE    65.029
7    DE BEER Shani    RSA    DONDERWOLK    63.971
8    MUNK MADSEN Line    DEN    ALPE D’HUEZ    63.147
9    MISLIN Clo?    FRA    RIENZO    62.059
10    MELARANCI Elisa    BRA    ZABELLE    61.559
11    TSANG Tin Chi Timothy    HKG    TYSON    60.676
12    SCHRADER Fleur    HKG    BRANDY    59.118

CPEDI16-RESULTS-FEI-TEAM-TEST-IB
1    GERRITSEN Est?e    NED    EXQUIS ONASSIS    73.680
2    PUCH Pepo    AUT    FONTAINENOIR    72.840
3    DEN DULK Nicole    NED    FAUST    70.320
4    KIVIM?KI Jaana    FIN    BELLILENE    65.880
5    GERNY C?line    FRA    FLINT    65.680
6    TAN Maximillian    SIN    DON’S DAY DREAM    65.520
7    FERNANDES ALVES Marcos    BRA    UP TO DATE    64.320
8    QUINTANA PLAGARO Natalia    ESP    LIGUSTER    61.840
9    MBATSHA BOUWER Tasmin    RSA    VERDI    55.520

CPEDI16-RESULTS-FEI-TEAM-TEST-IA
1    CHRISTIANSEN Sophie    GBR    ATHENE LINDEBJERG    74.913
2    TAN Laurentia    SIN    RUBEN JAMES 2    72.826
3    DUNHAM Anne    GBR    LJT LUCAS NORMARK    71.652
4    KEARNEY Helen    IRL    ROCK AND ROLL 2    69.957
5    FROES RIBEIRO DE OLIVA Sergio    BRA    COCO CHANEL    69.696
6    TSE Pui Ting Natasha    HKG    NEW WASHINGTONS EDIT    67.783
7    MARTINS MAZZILLI Vera Lucia    BRA    BALLANTINE    67.130
7    SANCHEZ L?a    FRA    RHAPSODIE*ENE-HN    67.130
9    FROES RIBEIRO DE OLIVA Sergio    BRA    BELLA FARFALLA    66.826
10    STOCLIN Thibault    FRA    UNIEK    EL

CPEDI16-RESULTS-FEI-TEAM-TEST-IV
1    WELLS Sophie    GBR    VALERIUS    72.738
2    WELLS Sophie    GBR    C FATAL ATTRACTION    72.571
3    KONGENSGAARD Line    DEN    LAPONIO    70.095
4    DWYER James    IRL    FLEURETTE VAN DE KREUNGEL    64.500
5    WHITE Amelia    AUS    LOTUS 253    62.571
6    FONSECA DOS SANTOS Thiago    BRA    UP TO DATE    62.381
7    BONNE Jane    DEN    LYRIK    62.262
8    SHARBATLY Ahmed    KSA    WHITNEY    60.333
9    SHARBATLY Ahmed    KSA    CAMARE    59.571
10    ELDOOGUE Nikki    AUS    FULL TIME    EL

CPEDI16-RESULTS-FEI-TEAM-TEST-III
1    JOHNSON-DWYER Philippa    RSA    LORD LOUIS    71.289
2    UMBACK Katie    AUS    GRONSKOVLUNDS MARQUIS    70.553
3    KRIJNSEN Lotte    NED    ROSENSTOLZ    69.263
4    LETARTRE Jos?    FRA    SWING ROYAL*ENE-HN    69.053
5    PEAVY Angela    USA    LANCELOT WARRIOR    68.974
6    CRIDDLE Deborah    GBR    LJT AKILLES    68.237
7    BENNETT Heather    GBR    ZAVAILANTIKA    67.947
8    CATEL Samuel    FRA    MOGADOR DE VALANGE    67.263
9    GAFFNEY Rosemary    IRL    BINK    67.263
10    RISKALLA Rodolpho    BRA    WARENNE (DE)    67.000
11    STUDER Louise    FRA    ESMERALDA TANZ    66.395
12    GAFFNEY Rosemary    IRL    ALDHAM MILL DUBLOON    66.289
13    KRAPELS Glasten    NED    WISCONTI    66.158
14    THORNING Tobias    DEN    BRUUNSHOLMS CARABIAN    65.605
15    PEAVY Angela    USA    OZZY COOPER    65.237
16    VERMEIR Bert    BEL    ROMANE VAN DE PAARDEBLOEM    64.816
17    GULDFRO Lonnie    DEN    CATWALK    64.368
18    VERMEIR Bert    BEL    JARIS    59.605
19    HAMMOND-PARKER Krissy    NZL    RAPIDE    58.868
20    DU TOIT Sarone    RSA    BOREAS D’ALEM    54.079
21    ELSOBECKI Lizzie    AUS    VALENTIN VEJAD    EL
21    ELHIGGINS Chelsea    AUS    WAIKA 76    EL
21    ELSTORME Frederic    BEL    LAURICIO    EL
21    ELUMBACK Katie    AUS    ARWEN    EL
25    VINCHON Vladimir    FRA    TARANTINO FLEURI    Retired
25    CLAEYS Manon    BEL    AXIOOM VAN PALICE    Retired

April 9, 2016

CPEDI16-RESULTS-FEI-IND.-CHAMPIONSHIP-TEST-II
1    HART Rebecca    USA    SCHROETERS ROMANI    71.371
2    VERMEULEN Demi    NED    BURBERRY    70.914
3    VAN DER HORST Rixt    NED    UNIEK NOP    69.943
4    ROLING Annemarieke    NED    DOO SCHUFRO    66.743
5    MUNK MADSEN Line    DEN    ALPE D’HUEZ    65.714
6    VAN GEENEN Yvette    NED    HAPPY HERO II    64.971
7    DE BEER Shani    RSA    DONDERWOLK    64.943
8    KERR HORAN Kate    IRL    ARLANDE    64.343
9    MISLIN Clo?    FRA    RIENZO    62.886
10    SCHRADER Fleur    HKG    BRANDY    61.857
11    TSANG Tin Chi Timothy    HKG    TYSON    59.686
12    MELARANCI Elisa    BRA    ZABELLE    54.229

CPEDI16-RESULTS-FEI-IND.-CHAMPIONSHIP-TEST-IB
1    PUCH Pepo    AUT    FONTAINENOIR    76.793
2    GERRITSEN Est?e    NED    EXQUIS ONASSIS    73.138
3    DEN DULK Nicole    NED    FAUST    70.414
4    GERNY C?line    FRA    FLINT    67.310
5    KIVIM?KI Jaana    FIN    BELLILENE    66.207
6    QUINTANA PLAGARO Natalia    ESP    LIGUSTER    65.310
7    FERNANDES ALVES Marcos    BRA    UP TO DATE    64.345
8    MBATSHA BOUWER Tasmin    RSA    VERDI    64.276
9    TAN Maximillian    SIN    DON’S DAY DREAM    62.621

CPEDI16-RESULTS-FEI-IND.-CHAMPIONSHIP-TEST-IA
1    CHRISTIANSEN Sophie    GBR    ATHENE LINDEBJERG    75.739
2    TAN Laurentia    SIN    RUBEN JAMES 2    72.696
3    DUNHAM Anne    GBR    LJT LUCAS NORMARK    71.565
4    KEARNEY Helen    IRL    ROCK AND ROLL 2    70.261
5    STOCLIN Thibault    FRA    UNIEK    68.174
6    FROES RIBEIRO DE OLIVA Sergio    BRA    BELLA FARFALLA    67.652
7    TSE Pui Ting Natasha    HKG    NEW WASHINGTONS EDIT    67.087
8    MARTINS MAZZILLI Vera Lucia    BRA    BALLANTINE    65.435
9    SANCHEZ L?a    FRA    RHAPSODIE*ENE-HN    63.826
10    FROES RIBEIRO DE OLIVA Sergio    BRA    COCO CHANEL    62.957

CPEDI2016-RESULTS-FEI-IND.-CHAMPIONSHIP-TEST-III
1    JOHNSON-DWYER Philippa    RSA    LORD LOUIS    71.268
2    UMBACK Katie    AUS    GRONSKOVLUNDS MARQUIS    69.561
3    KRIJNSEN Lotte    NED    ROSENSTOLZ    69.098
4    CRIDDLE Deborah    GBR    LJT AKILLES    68.732
5    STUDER Louise    FRA    ESMERALDA TANZ    68.683
6    KRAPELS Glasten    NED    WISCONTI    68.512
7    RISKALLA Rodolpho    BRA    WARENNE (DE)    68.390
8    LETARTRE Jos?    FRA    SWING ROYAL*ENE-HN    67.854
9    CATEL Samuel    FRA    MOGADOR DE VALANGE    67.585
10    PEAVY Angela    USA    LANCELOT WARRIOR    67.439
11    THORNING Tobias    DEN    BRUUNSHOLMS CARABIAN    67.098
12    GAFFNEY Rosemary    IRL    BINK    66.854
13    BENNETT Heather    GBR    ZAVAILANTIKA    66.439
14    GULDFRO Lonnie    DEN    CATWALK    65.829
15    VERMEIR Bert    BEL    ROMANE VAN DE PAARDEBLOEM    64.341
16    GAFFNEY Rosemary    IRL    ALDHAM MILL DUBLOON    64.220
17    HIGGINS Chelsea    AUS    WAIKA 76    63.829
18    PEAVY Angela    USA    OZZY COOPER    62.488
19    HAMMOND-PARKER Krissy    NZL    RAPIDE    58.976
20    VERMEIR Bert    BEL    JARIS    EL
21    DU TOIT Sarone    RSA    BOREAS D’ALEM    Retired
21    SOBECKI Lizzie    AUS    VALENTIN VEJAD    Retired

CPEDI16-RESULTS-FEI-IND.-CHAMPIONSHIP-TEST-IV
1    WELLS Sophie    GBR    VALERIUS    74.976
2    WELLS Sophie    GBR    C FATAL ATTRACTION    72.381
3    KONGENSGAARD Line    DEN    LAPONIO    68.952
4    DWYER James    IRL    FLEURETTE VAN DE KREUNGEL    66.738
5    FONSECA DOS SANTOS Thiago    BRA    UP TO DATE    63.214
6    WHITE Amelia    AUS    LOTUS 253    62.048
7    SHARBATLY Ahmed    KSA    WHITNEY    60.619
8    BONNE Jane    DEN    LYRIK    59.881
9    DOOGUE Nikki    AUS    FULL TIME    58.905
10    SHARBATLY Ahmed    KSA    CAMARE    57.595

April 10, 2016

CPEDI16-RESULTS-FEI-FREESTYLE-TEST-IA
1    CHRISTIANSEN Sophie    GBR    ATHENE LINDEBJERG    77,150
2    DUNHAM Anne    GBR    LJT LUCAS NORMARK    76,150
3    TAN Laurentia    SIN    RUBEN JAMES 2    73,650
4    KEARNEY Helen    IRL    ROCK AND ROLL 2    70,400
5    MARTINS MAZZILLI Vera Lucia    BRA    BALLANTINE    68,150
6    FROES RIBEIRO DE OLIVA Sergio    BRA    BELLA FARFALLA    65,500
7    TSE Pui Ting Natasha    HKG    NEW WASHINGTONS EDIT    63,100

CPEDI16-RESULTS-FEI-FREESTYLE-TEST-II
1    VAN DER HORST Rixt    NED    UNIEK NOP    76,400
2    VERMEULEN Demi    NED    BURBERRY    72,300
3    HART Rebecca    USA    SCHROETERS ROMANI    71,150
4    VAN GEENEN Yvette    NED    HAPPY HERO II    68,900
5    KERR HORAN Kate    IRL    ARLANDE    67,950
6    DE BEER Shani    RSA    DONDERWOLK    66,250
7    ROLING Annemarieke    NED    DOO SCHUFRO    62,400

CPEDI16-RESULTS-FEI-FREESTYLE-TEST-III
1    JOHNSON-DWYER Philippa    RSA    LORD LOUIS    75,600
2    KRIJNSEN Lotte    NED    ROSENSTOLZ    73,550
3    CRIDDLE Deborah    GBR    LJT AKILLES    72,400
4    PEAVY Angela    USA    LANCELOT WARRIOR    68,750
5    RISKALLA Rodolpho    BRA    WARENNE (DE)    68,400
6    LETARTRE José    FRA    SWING ROYAL*ENE-HN    68,400
7    UMBACK Katie    AUS    GRONSKOVLUNDS MARQUIS    66,350

CPEDI16-RESULTS-FEI-FREESTYLE-TEST-IV-(2)
1    WELLS Sophie    GBR    VALERIUS    77,600
2    KONGENSGAARD Line    DEN    LAPONIO    71,000
3    DWYER James    IRL    FLEURETTE VAN DE KREUNGEL    69,500
4    BONNE Jane    DEN    LYRIK    64,150
5    FONSECA DOS SANTOS Thiago    BRA    UP TO DATE    64,100
6    WHITE Amelia    AUS    LOTUS 253    63,950
7    SHARBATLY Ahmed    KSA    WHITNEY    62,400

CPEDI16-RESULTS-FEI-FREESTYLE-TEST-IB
1    PUCH Pepo    AUT    FONTAINENOIR    81,150
2    DEN DULK Nicole    NED    FAUST    75,950
3    GERRITSEN Estée    NED    EXQUIS ONASSIS    74,650
4    KIVIMÄKI Jaana    FIN    BELLILENE    70,000
5    GERNY Céline    FRA    FLINT    69,000
6    FERNANDES ALVES Marcos    BRA    UP TO DATE    67,050
7    TAN Maximillian    SIN    DON’S DAY DREAM    64,250

 

 

 

January 22-24
$10,000 CPEDI3* presented by Mission Control, Mane Stream, courtesy of Rowan O’Riley,  Adequan®, and Nutrena in Wellington, Florida
Results:
January 24, 2016

High Point Overall Champion Rider
Rebecca Hart and Schroeter’s Romani (USA)

High Point Overall Reserve Champion Rider
Roxanne Trunnell and NTEC Royal Dancer (USA)

Overall Grade Winners:

Grade 1a
Roxanne Trunnell and NTEC Royal Dancer (USA)

Grade 1b
Ashley Gowanlock and Ferdonia 2 (CAN)

Grade II
Rebecca Hart and Schroeter’s Romani (USA)

Grade III
Angela Peavy and Lancelot Warrior (USA)

Grade IV
Mary Jordan and Rubicon 75

January 24, 2016, $10,000 CPEDI2* Wellington, FL
Freestyle Test Competition
Placing, Rider Name, Horse Name, Country, Judge H, Judge C, Judge B, Total Overall

Grade Ia:
1. Margaret McIntosh and Rio Rio (USA) 74, 73.500, 71.250, 72.917
2. Roxanne Trunnell and NTEC Royal Dancer (USA) 70.5, 75.0, 73.0, 72.833
3. Robyn Andrews and Fancianna (CAN ) 69.0, 69.750, 69.250, 69.333
4. Jody Schloss and Lieutenant Lobin (CAN) 71.5, 67.250, 67, 68.583

Grade Ib:
1. Ashley Gowanlock and Ferdonia 2 72.0, 72.75, 82.0, 75.583
2. Sydney Collier and Western Rose (USA) 71.250, 71.250, 72.250, 71.583
3. Laurietta Oakleaf and Nickel fan Busenitz (USA) 69.250, 67.250, 68.750, 68.417

Grade II:
1. Rebecca Hart and Schroeter’s Romani (USA) 73.750, 78.5, 73.5, 75.250
2. Lauren Barwick and Onyx (CAN) 73, 72.250, 76.250, 73.833
3. Charlotte Merle-Smith and Firewalker (USA) 66.750, 65.250, 63.250, 65.083
4. Kelly Boccia and Donauwalzer CSF (USA) 65.750, 64,63.0, 64.250
5 .Deborah Stanitski and Pilikua Koa (USA) 59.250, 60.750, 62, 60.667

Grade III:
1. Angela Peavy and Lancelot Warrior (USA) 72, 68.5, 68.75, 69.75
2. Kate Shoemaker and Solitaer 40 (USA) 68, 70.75, 66.250, 68.333

Grade IV:
1. Mary Jordan and Rubicon 75 (USA) 68, 63, 66.5, 65.833
2. Sophie Ghedin and Remy Martin G (USA) 52, 56, 55.75, 54.583
Results
January 23, 2016 $10,000 CPEDI2* Wellington, FL
Team Results:

USA:
Roxanne Trunnell and NTEC Royal Dancer (USA)
Margaret McIntosh and Rio Rio (USA)
Rebecca Hart and Schroeter’s Romani (USA)
Angela Peavy and Lancelot Warrior (USA)

Total: 424.261
Canada:
Jody Schloss and Lieutenant Lobin (CAN)
Robyn Andrews and Fancianna (CAN )
Ashley Gowanlock and Ferdonia 2 (CAN)
Lauren Barwick and Onyx (CAN)

Total: 411.73
January 23, 2016 $10,000 CPEDI2* Wellington, FL
Individual Test Competition
Placing, Rider Name, Horse Name, Country, Judge H, Judge C, Judge B, Total Overall

Grade Ia:
1. Roxanne Trunnell and NTEC Royal Dancer (USA) 71.957, 69.783, 66.087, 69.275
2. Margaret McIntosh and Rio Rio (USA) 69.130, 68.696, 67.609, 68.478
3. Jody Schloss and Lieutenant Lobin (CAN) 66.739, 67.826, 68.913, 67.826
4. Robyn Andrews and Fancianna (CAN ) 65.652, 62.609, 67.391, 65.217

Grade Ib:
1. Sydney Collier and Western Rose (USA) 68.793,71.207, 71.379, 70.460
2. Ashley Gowanlock and Ferdonia 2 69.655, 68.621, 71.379, 69.885
3. Sydney Collier and Wentworth(USA) 66.379, 68.621, 69.138, 68.046
4. Laurietta Oakleaf and Nickel fan Busenitz (USA) 64.138, 65.172, 66.207, 65.172

Grade II:
1. Rebecca Hart and Schroeter’s Romani (USA) 73.571, 74.286, 71.286, 73.048
2. Lauren Barwick and Onyx (CAN) 69.714, 66.143, 70.143, 68.667
3. Kelly Boccia and Donauwalzer CSF (USA) 67.857, 67.286, 66.571, 67.238
4. Charlotte Merle-Smith and Firewalker (USA) 65.429, 63.571, 64.571 64.524
5 .Deborah Stanitski and Pilikua Koa (USA) 59.571, 55.714, 62.429, 59.238

Grade III:
1. Angela Peavy and Lancelot Warrior (USA) 69.878, 69.756, 67.683, 69.106
2. Kate Shoemaker and Solitaer 40 (USA) 66.829, 64.024, 64.146, 65.000
Pamela Hardin and Quaterjack (USA)–

Grade IV:
1. Sophie Ghedin and Remy Martin G (USA)60.119, 61.071, 60.000, 60.397
2. Mary Jordan and Rubicon 75 (USA) 58.929, 51.905, 56.548, 55.794

January 22, 2016 $10,000 CPEDI2* Wellington, FL
Team Test Competition
Placing, Rider Name, Horse Name, Country, Judge H, Judge C, Judge B, Total Overall %

Grade Ia:
1. Roxanne Trunnell and NTEC Royal Dancer (USA) 72.391, 73.043, 68.913, 71.449
2. Margaret McIntosh and Rio Rio (USA) 68.913, 65.217, 73.696, 69.275
3. Jody Schloss and Lieutenant Lobin (CAN) 68.913,66.087, 72.391, 69.130
4. Robyn Andrews and Fancianna (CAN ) 62.826, 67.174, 66.087, 65.362

Grade Ib:
1. Sydney Collier and Western Rose (USA) 67.800, 65.600, 68.400, 67.267
2. Sydney Collier and Wentworth(USA) 67.600, 66.200, 66.200, 66.667
3. Ashley Gowanlock and Ferdonia 2 (CAN) 65.200, 69.800, 64.400, 66.467
4. Laurietta Oakleaf and Nickel fan Busenitz (USA) 66.000, 63.000, 60.200, 63.067

Grade II:
1. Rebecca Hart and Schroeter’s Romani (USA) 72.353, 69.706, 74.265, 72.108
2. Lauren Barwick and Onyx (CAN) 69.706, 68.824, 70.735, 69.755
3. Kelly Boccia and Donauwalzer CSF (USA) 67.794, 69.118, 68.235, 68.382
4. Charlotte Merle-Smith and Firewalker (USA) 65.441, 61.618, 62.353, 63.137
5 .Deborah Stanitski and Pilikua Koa (USA) 59.412, 63.382, 54.412, 59.069

Grade III:
1. Angela Peavy and Lancelot Warrior (USA) 68.947, 67.500, 70.000, 68.816
2. Kate Shoemaker and Solitaer 40 (USA) 69.737, 67.500, 68.947, 68.728
3. Pamela Hardin and Quaterjack (USA) 62.500, 61.184, 61.316, 61.667
Eleanor Brimmer and London Swing (USA)—

Grade IV:
1. Sophie Ghedin and Remy Martin G (USA) 65.595, 63.929, 63.095, 64.206
2. Mary Jordan and Rubicon 75 (USA) 65.714, 65.000, 59.524, 63.413
January 8-10
$10,000 CPEDI3* presented by Mission Control, Mane Stream, courtesy of Rowan O’Riley,  Adequan®, and Nutrena, Wellington, Florida
Champion High Point Rider
Rebecca Hart and Schroeter’s Romani
Reserve Champion High Point Rider
Margaret McIntosh and Rio Rio
Para-Equestrian Dressage Tour CPEDI3* Wellington, FL
Top Grade Riders and Percentage Overall
Grade Ia: Margaret McIntosh and Rio Rio, 73.045%
Grade Ib: Sydney Collier and Western Rose, 67.507%
Grade II: Rebecca Hart and Schroeter’s Romani, 73.805%
Grade III: Angela Peavy and Lancelot Warrior, 72.868%
Results Para-Equestrian Dressage Tour CPEDI3* Wellington, FL
January 10, 2016
Freestyle Test Competition Judge E, Judge C, Judge M, Total %
Grade Ia:
1. Margaret McIntosh and Rio Rio (USA)  72.250%,77%,72.5%,73.917%
2. Jody Schloss and Lieutenant Lobin (CAN) 69.250%,66.750%,70.250%, 69.750%
3. Roxanne Trunnell and NTEC Royal Dancer (USA) 64.250%, 63.5%, 59.250%, 62.333%
Grade Ib:
1. Ashley Gowanlock and Ferdonia 2 (CAN) 71%, 72%, 70%, 71%
2.Sydney Collier and Western Rose (USA) 68%, 70.750%, 69%, 69.250%
3. Laurietta Oakleaf and Nickel fan Busenitz (USA) 62.5%, 64.5%, 63.5%,63.5%
Grade II:
1. Rebecca Hart and Schroeter’s Romani (USA) 74.250%,74.750%,74.500%,74.5%
2. Lauren Barwick and Onyx (CAN) 75%, 72.250%, 73.5%, 73.583%
3. Kelly Boccia and Donauwalzer CSF (USA) 65.250%, 68.750%, 67.750%, 67.250%
Grade III:
1. Angela Peavy and Lancelot Warrior (USA) 74.75%, 74.5%,80.250%, 76.5%
2. Kate Shoemaker and Solitaer 40 (USA) 66.250%, 71.5% 68.250%, 68.667%
3. Pamela Hardin and Quaterjack (USA) 67%, 67.5%, 65.5%, 66.667%
4. Eleanor Brimmer and London Swing (USA) —-
Grade IV:
Mary Jordan and Rubicon 75 (USA) ——
Results Para-Equestrian Dressage Tour CPEDI3* Wellington, FL
January 9, 2016
Individual Test Competition Judge E, Judge C, Judge M, Total %
Grade Ia:
1. Margaret McIntosh and Rio Rio (USA)  72.826%,74.130%,71.739%,72.899%
2. Jody Schloss and Lieutenant Lobin (CAN) 66.522%,72.391%,69.348%, 69.420%
3. Roxanne Trunnell and NTEC Royal Dancer (USA) 68.478%,71.087%,66.739%, 68.768%
4. Robyn Andrews and Fancianna (CAN )—-
Grade Ib:
1.Sydney Collier and Western Rose (USA) 64.310%, 67.241%, 68.276%, 66.609%
2. Ashley Gowanlock and Ferdonia 2 (CAN) 69.138%,64.483%,65.690, 66.437%
3. Ashley Gowanlock and Why Not Me (CAN) 65.862%,64.138%,67.069% ,65.690%
4. Laurietta Oakleaf and Nickel fan Busenitz (USA) 66.552%,62.414%,62.241%,63.736%
5. Sydney Collier and Scampano 2 (USA) 57.414%,62.586%,62.759%, 60.920%
Grade II:
1. Rebecca Hart and Schroeter’s Romani (USA) 74.143%,72.714%,72.429%,73.095%
2. Lauren Barwick and Onyx (CAN) 69.143%,68.143%,66.714%, 68.0%
3. Kelly Boccia and Donauwalzer CSF (USA) 62.286%,61%, 61%, 61.429%
4. Deborah Stanitski and Pilikua Koa (USA) 53.429%, 53.571%,50.571%,52.524%
Erika Baitenmann and Bruno  (MEX) —-
Grade III:
1. Angela Peavy and Lancelot Warrior (USA) 72.073%, 73.171%,72.439%, 72.561%
2. Kate Shoemaker and Solitaer 40 (USA) 68.415%, 67.683% 67.195%, 67.764%
3. Pamela Hardin and Quaterjack (USA) 65.610%, 62.927%, 64.146%, 64.228%
4. Eleanor Brimmer and London Swing (USA) 58.415%, 52.439%, 57.683%,56.179%
Grade IV:
Mary Jordan and Rubicon 75 (USA) 56.071%, 56.190% 54.286%, 55.516%

 

Results Para-Equestrian Dressage Tour CPEDI3* Wellington, FL
January 8, 2016
 Team Test Competition Judge E, Judge C, Judge M, Total %
Grade Ia:
1. Margaret McIntosh and Rio Rio (USA)  72.391%,71.087%,74.783%,72.754%
2. Jody Schloss and Lieutenant Lobin (CAN) 71.304%,68.913%,71.304%, 70.507%
3. Roxanne Trunnell and NTEC Royal Dancer (USA) 71.087%,65.435%,67.609%, 68.043%
4. Robyn Andrews and Fancianna (CAN ) 64.783%,64.565%,70%,66.449%
Grade Ib:
1.Sydney Collier and Western Rose (USA) 65.200%, 69.400%, 68%, 67.533%
2. Ashley Gowanlock and Ferdonia 2 (CAN) 62.400%,64.800%,65.400, 64.200%
3. Ashley Gowanlock and Why Not Me (CAN) 61%,62.800%,66% ,63.267%
4. Laurietta Oakleaf and Nickel fan Busenitz (USA) 64.600%,59.8%,65.2%,63.2%
5. Sydney Collier and Scampano 2 (USA) 56.6%,62.2%,59%, 59.267%
Grade II:
1. Rebecca Hart and Schroeter’s Romani (USA) 75%,72.353%,75.147%,74.167%
2. Lauren Barwick and Onyx (CAN) 67.794%,67.206%,67.647%, 67.549%
3. Kelly Boccia and Donauwalzer CSF (USA) 63.824%,62.941%, 64.853%, 63.873%
4. Deborah Stanitski and Pilikua Koa (USA) 59.265%, 57.059%,56.765%,57.696%
Erika Baitenmann and Bruno  (MEX) —-
Grade III:
1. Angela Peavy and Lancelot Warrior (USA) 71.579%, 70.658%,71.842%, 71.360%
2. Kate Shoemaker and Solitaer 40 (USA) 66.579%, 63.684% 69.211%, 66.491%
3. Pamela Hardin and Quaterjack (USA) 66.711%, 62.368%, 64.737%, 64.605%
4. Eleanor Brimmer and London Swing (USA) 63.421%,61.316%,66.053%,63.596%
Grade IV:
Mary Jordan and Rubicon 75 (USA) 62.5%,57.381% 61.905%, 60.595%

 

U.S. Results from Mulhouse, France CPEDI3*
June 20, 2015 Individual Test
Grade II
Rebecca Hart  Schroeter’s Romani
Total Score- 68.371% 3rd place
Judge’s Scores = 67.571%, 69.286%, 67.285%, 68.857%, 68.857%
Deborah Stanitski and Biara G
Total Score = 63.457 7th place
Judge’s Scores = 63.857%, 64.143%, 61.143%, 61.857%, 63.429%, 64.0%
Grade III
Angela Peavy and Ozzy Cooper
Total Score=  67.854%  6th place
Judge’s Scores= 69.634%, 65.122%, 68.780%, 68.659%, 67.073%
Angela Peavy and  Lancelot Warrior
Total Score- 66.878% 8th place
Judge’s Scores- 67.317%, 67.317%, 67.073%, 66.341%, 66.341%
June 19, 2015 Team Test
Grade II
Rebecca Hart and Schroeter’s Romani
Total Score= 69.676%  Third Place
Judge’s Scores=69.412%, 67.941%,  69.412%,  73.382%  68.235%
Deborah Stanitski and Biara G
Total Score= 66.176% Fifth Place
Judge’s Scores= 68.529%, 66.029%, 62.647%, 67.059%, 66.618%
Grade III
Angela Peavy and Lancelot Warrior
Total Score= 67.184% Fifth Place
Judge’s Scores= 66.447%,  64.737%,  67.237%, 70.132%
Angela Peavy and Ozzy Cooper
Total Score= 67.026% Sixth Place
Judge’s Scores= 65.658%, 67.368%,  68.684%,  67.763%, 65.658%

 

 

 

 

 

2015 USEF High Performance Para-Equestrian Dressage National Championship
1. Rebecca Hart and Schroeter’s Romani
2. Annie Peavy and Ozzy Cooper
2015 USEF Para-Equestrian Dressage National Championship
1. Kate Shoemaker and Solitaer 40
2. Kelly Boccia and Donauwalzer CSF
CPEDI3* Overall
DIVISION, GRADE, FIRST, LAST, HORSE, TEAM, 40%, INDIVIDUAL, 40%, FREESTYLE, 20%, final
3*, II, REBECCA , HART, SCHROETERS ROMANI, 73.118, 29.2472, 74.314, 29.7256, 77.65, 15.53, 73.3328
3*, III, ANGELA, PEAVY, OZZY COOPER, 70.866, 28.3464, 69.854, 27.9416, 74.95, 14.99, 71.278
3*, Ia, ROXANNE , TRUNNELL, ROYAL DANCER, 70.304, 28.1216, 67.652, 27.0608, 70.85, 14.17, 69.3524
3*, Ib, SYDNEY, COLLIER, WENTWORTH, 67.88, 27.152, 68.724, 27.4896, 69.9, 13.98, 68.6216
3*, Ia, MARGARET, MCINTOSH, RIO RIO, 70.087, 28.0348, 68.217, 27.2868, 65.3, 13.06, 68.3816
3*, II, ASHLEIGH, FLORES SIMMONS, BINERO, 63.794, 25.5176, 67.943, 26.9972, 71.8, 14.36, 66.8748
CPEDI1* Overall
1*, III, KATE, SHOEMAKER, SOLITAER 40, 70.237, 28.0948, 71, 28.4, 74.7, 14.94, 71.4348
1*, II, KELLY, BOCCIA, DONAUWALZER CSF, 67.471, 26.9884, 68.743, 27.4972, 70.35, 14.07, 68.5556
1*, III, KATE, SHOEMAKER, DACHSTEIN, 65.368, 26.1472, 67.585, 27.034, 73.05, 14.61, 67.7912
1*, III, PAMELA, HARDIN, QUARTERJACK, 66.263, 26.5052, 66.951, 26.7804, 72.05, 14.41, 67.6956
1*, III, LARA, OLES, BELLA, 66, 26.4, 67.073, 26.8292, 72.1, 14.42, 67.6492
1*, Ia, ROXANNE, TRUNNELL, NTEC DAYTONA BEACH, 65.609, 26.2436, 67.358, 26.9432, 69.95, 13.99, 67.1768
1*, IV, MARY, JORDAN, RUBICON 75, 67.548, 27.0192, 65.881, 26.3524, 66.4, 13.28, 66.6516
1*, Ib, SYDNEY, COLLIER, SCAMPANO 2, 66.24, 26.496, 64.793, 25.9172, 68.15, 13.63, 66.0432
1*, Ib, LAURIETTA, OAKLEAF, NIEKELE FAN BUSENITZ, 64.48, 25.792, 66.897, 26.7588, 66.7, 13.34, 65.8908
1*, II, DEBORAH , STANITSKI, BIARA G, 65.5881, 26.2352, 64.6, 25.84, 68.55, 13.71, 65.7852
1*, Ib, CAMBRY, KAYLOR, MARKSGAARDS DONNEWIND, 61.24, 24.496, 66.897, 26.7588, 69.8, 13.96, 65.2148
1*, III, ELEANOR, BRIMMER, LONDON SWING, 64.421, 25.7684, 62.829, 25.1316, 65.4, 13.08, 63.98
1*, Ib, CAMBRY, KAYLOR, NTEC GIOVANNI, 64.4, 25.76, 64.621, 25.8484, 53.5, 10.7, 62.3084

Team Scores
2015 CPEDI3* USA Team Score – 424.764
Roxanne Trunnell and Royal Dancer
Margaret McIntosh and Rio Rio
Sydney Collier and Wentworth
Rebecca Hart and Schroeter’s Romani
2015 CPEDI1* USA Team Score – 402.240
Eleanor Brimmer and London Swing
Lara Oles and Bella
Kate Shoemaker and Dachstein
Kelly Boccia and Donauwalzer
CPEDI 3* Freestyle Test Results
November 1, 2015
Results from http://showsecretary.com
Grade III:
1. Angela Peavy and Ozzy Cooper, owned by Rebecca Reno – 74.950%
Grade II:
1. Rebecca Hart and her own Schroeter’s Romani – 77.650%
2. Ashleigh Flores- Simmons and Binero, owned by Brie Simmons- 71.800%
Grade Ib:
1. Sydney Collier and her own Wentworth  – 69.900%
Grade Ia:
1. Roxanne Trunnell and Royal Dancer, owned by Julia Handt – 70.850%
2. Margaret McIntosh and her own Rio Rio  65.300%
CPEDI 1* Freestyle Test Results
November 1, 2015
Grade IV:
1. Mary Jordan and Rubicon 75, owned by Vinceremos Therapeutic Riding Center – 66.4%
Grade III:
1. Kate Shoemaker and her own Solitaer 40 – 74.7%
2. Kate Shoemaker and her own Dachstein – 73.050%
3. Lara Oles and her own Bella – 72.100%
4. Pamela Hardin and her own Quaterjack – 72.050
5. Eleanor Brimmer and London Swing –  65.400%
Grade II:
1. Kelly Boccia and her own Donauwalzer CSF – 70.350%
2. Deborah Stanitski and her own Biara G – 68.550%
Grade Ib:
1. Camry Kaylor and Markgaards Donnewind, owned by Brian Kaylor – 69.800%
2. Sydney Collier and Scampano 2, owned by KCR Dressage – 68.150%
3. Cambry Kaylor and NTEC Giovanni, owned by Rachel Zent – 67.650%
3. Laurietta Oakleaf and her own Niekele Fan Busenitz – 66.700%
Grade Ia:
1. Roxanne Trunnell and her own NTEC Daytona Beach – 69.700%
Winners of CPEDI3* Individual Tests per Grade
Grade Ia – Margaret McIntosh and her own Rio Rio, a 2006 Rheinland Pfalz-Saar mare – 68.217%
Grade Ib – Sydney Collier with her own Wentworth, a 2003 Hanoverian gelding – 68.724%
Grade II – Rebecca Hart and Schroeter’s Romani
Grade III – Angela Peavy and Ozzy Cooper
Winners of CPEDI1* Individual Tests per Grade
Grade Ia – Roxanne Trunnell and her own NTEC Daytona Beach, a 2002 Westphalian mare – 67.348%
Grade Ib – Cambry Kaylor with Brian Kaylor’s Markgaards Donnewind, a 1998 Danish Warmblood gelding – 66.897%
Grade II – Kelly Boccia and Donauwalzer CSF
Grade III – Kate Shoemaker and Solitaer 40
Grade IV – Mary Jordan and Rubicon 75
CPEDI 3* Individual Test Results
October 31, 2015
Results from http://showsecretary.com
Grade III:
1. Angela Peavy and Ozzy Cooper, owned by Rebecca Reno- 69.854%
Grade II:
1. Rebecca Hart and her own Schroeter’s Romani – 74.314%
2. Ashleigh Flores- Simmons and Binero, owned by Brie Simmons- 67.943%
Grade Ib:
1. Sydney Collier and her own Wentworth 68.724%
Grade Ia:
1. Margaret McIntosh and her own Rio Rio – 68.217%
2. Roxanne Trunnell and Royal Dancer, owned by Julia Handt – 67.652%
CPEDI 1* Individual Test Results
October 31, 2015
Grade IV:
1. Mary Jordan and Rubicon 75, owned by Vinceremos Therapeutic Riding Center – 65.881%
Grade III:
1. Kate Shoemaker and her own Solitaer 40 – 71.122%
2. Kate Shoemaker and her own Dachstein – 67.585%
3. Lara Oles and her own Bella – 67.073%
4. Pamela Hardin and her own Quaterjack – 66.951%
5. Eleanor Brimmer and London Swing – 62.829%
Grade II:
1. Kelly Boccia and her own Donauwalzer CSF – 68.743%
2. Deborah Stanitski and her own Biara G – 64.600%
Grade Ib:
1. Camry Kaylor and Markgaards Donnewind, owned by Brian Kaylor – 66.897%
2. Laurietta Oakleaf and her own Niekele Fan Busenitz – 66.897%
3. Sydney Collier and Scampano 2, owned by KCR Dressage – 64.793%
3. Cambry Kaylor and NTEC Giovanni, owned by Rachel Zent – 64.621%
Grade Ia:
1. Roxanne Trunnell and her own NTEC Daytona Beach – 67.348%
Winners of CPEDI3* Individual Team Tests per Grade
Grade Ia – Roxanne Trunnell and Royal Dancer
Grade Ib – Sydney Collier with her own Wentworth, a 2003 Hanoverian gelding – 67.880%
Grade II – Rebecca Hart and Schroeter’s Romani
Grade III – Angela Peavy and Ozzy Cooper
Winners of CPEDI1* Individual Team Tests per Grade
Grade Ia – Roxanne Trunnell and her own NTEC Daytona Beach, a 2002 Westphalian mare – 65.609%
Grade Ib – Sydney Collier with KCR Dressage’s Scampano 2, a 2003 Oldenburg gelding – 66.240%
Grade II – Kelly Boccia and Donauwalzer CSF
Grade III – Kate Shoemaker and Solitaer 40
Grade IV – Mary Jordan and Rubicon 75
CPEDI 3* Team Test Results
October 30, 2015
Grade III:
1. Angela Peavy and Ozzy Cooper, owned by Rebecca Reno- 70.868%
Grade II:
1. Rebecca Hart and her own Schroeter’s Romani – 73.118%
2. Ashleigh Flores- Simmons and Binero, owned by Brie Simmons- 63.794%
Grade Ib:
1. Sydney Collier and her own Wentworth 67.880%
Grade Ia:
1. Roxanne Trunnell and Royal Dancer, owned by Julia Handt – 70.304%
2. Margaret McIntosh and her own Rio Rio – 70.087%
CPEDI 1* Team Test Results
October 30, 2015
Grade IV:
1. Mary Jordan and Rubicon 75, owned by Vinceremos Therapeutic Riding Center – 67.548%
Grade III:
1. Kate Shoemaker and her own Solitaer 40 – 70.237%
2. Pamela Hardin and her own Quaterjack – 66.263%
3. Lara Oles and her own Bella – 66%
4. Kate Shoemaker and her own Dachstein – 65.368%
5. Eleanor Brimmer and London Swing – 64.421%
Grade II:
1. Kelly Boccia and her own Donauwalzer CSF – 67.471%
2. Deborah Stanitski and her own Biara G – 65.588%
Grade Ib:
1. Sydney Collier and Scampano 2, owned by KCR Dressage – 66.240%
2. Laurietta Oakleaf and her own Niekele Fan Busenitz – 64.480%
3. Cambry Kaylor and NTEC Giovanni, owned by Rachel Zent – 64.400%
4. Camry Kaylor and Markgaards Donnewind, owned by Brian Kaylor – 61.240%
Grade Ia:
1. Roxanne Trunnell and her own NTEC Daytona Beach – 65.609%

 

 

Adequan Global Dressage Festival CPEDI3* January 9-11, 2015 Wellington, FL. The VanKampen Arena

TEAM RESULTS January 9-11, 2015

Name of rider and horse, Team Score, Individual Score, Total

1. USA

Rebecca Hart and Schroeters Romani 73.284, 72.857, 146.141

Angela Peavy and Ozzy Cooper 68.070,68.008, 136.078

Sydney Collier and Wentworth 66.667, 66.552, 133.219

Roxanne Trunnell and NTEC Royal Dancer 66.304, 64.928, 131.232

415.438

2. CANADA

Lauren Barwick and Ferdonia 2 72,157, 70.048, 142.205

Jody Schloss and Inspector Rebus 68.333, 60.072, 128.405

Robyn Andrews and Fancianna 65.145, 66.304, 131.449

402.059

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

Sunday, January 11, 2015 FREESTYLE TEST

Grade Ia

1. Robyn Andrews and Fancianna 67.917

2. Jody Schloss and Inspector Rebus 65.250

3. Roxanne Trunnell and NTEC Royal Dancer 65.000

4. Derrick Perkins and Gracias Juan  58.917

Grade Ib

1. Sydney Collier and Wentworth 66.417

Grade II

1. Rebecca Hart and Schroeter’s Romani  77.917

2. Lauren Barwick and Ferdonia 2  75

Grade III

1. Eleanor Brimmer and London Swing  65.250

2. Angela Peavy and Ozzy Cooper  63.750

Grade IV

1. Mary Jordan and Rubicon 75  66.583

Saturday, January 10, 2015 INDIVIDUAL TEST CHAMPIONSHIP

Grade Ia

1. Robyn Andrews and Fancianna 66.304

2. Roxanne Trunnell and NTEC Royal Dancer 64.928

3. Jody Schloss and Inspector Rebus 60.072

4. Derrick Perkins and Gracias Juan  58.623

Grade Ib

1. Sydney Collier and Wentworth 66.552

2. Dale Dedrick and Mr. Bockman 66.379

3. Sydney Collier and NTEC Roulette 61.839

Grade II

1. Rebecca Hart and Schroeter’s Romani  72.857

2. Lauren Barwick and Ferdonia 2  70.048

Grade III

1. Angela Peavy and Ozzy Cooper  68.008

2. Angela PEavy and Lancelot Warrior  67.805

3. Eleanor Brimmer and London Swing  60.894

Grade IV

1. Mary Jordan and Rubicon 75  61.349

Friday, January 9, 2015 TEAM TEST CHAMPIONSHIP

Grade Ia

1. Jody Schloss and Inspector Rebus 68.333

2. Roxanne Trunnell and NTEC Royal Dancer 66.304

3. Robyn Andrews and Fancianna 65.145

4. Derrick Perkins and Gracias Juan  58.768

Grade Ib

1. Dale Dedrick and Mr. Bockman 69.333

2. Sydney Collier and Wentworth 66.667

3. Sydney Collier and NTEC Roulette 59.267

Grade II

1. Rebecca Hart and Schroeter’s Romani  73.284

2. Lauren Barwick and Ferdonia 2  72.157

Grade III

1. Angela Peavy and Ozzy Cooper  68.070

2. Angela PEavy and Lancelot Warrior  67.237

3. Eleanor Brimmer and London Swing  63.465

Grade IV

1. Mary Jordan and Rubicon 75  63.730

 

 

 

Para-Dressage final results and standings 2014 Alltech FEI World Equestrian Games™Team Medals

 

Gold: Great Britain, 456.024

Silver: Netherlands, 436.941

Bronze: Germany, 432.510

 

11. USA (Roxanne Trunnell/Nice Touch, Rebecca Hart/Schroeter’s Romani, Sydney Collier/Willi Wesley, Susan Treabess/Kamiakin), 407.042

 

Grade Ia Individual Results

Team test:

1. Sara Morganti/Royal Delight (ITA), 75.783%

2. Laurentia Tan/Ruben James 2 (SIN), 74.522%

3. Sophie Christiansen/Janeiro 6 (GBR), 74.261%

 

8. Nice Touch/Roxanne Trunnell (USA), 68.087%

 

Individual test:

Gold: Sophie Christiansen/Janeiro 6 (GBR), 77.565%

Silver: Sara Morganti/Royal Delight (ITA), 76.478%

Bronze: Laurentia Tan/Ruben James 2 (SIN), 75.087

 

8. Nice Touch/Roxanne Trunnell (USA), 69.435%

 

Freestyle test:

Gold: Sara Morganti/Royal Delight (ITA), 78.800%

Silver: Sophie Christiansen/Janeiro 6 (GBR), 77.550%

Bronze: Elke Philipp/Regaliz (GER), 76.750%

 

7. Nice Touch/Roxanne Trunnell (USA), 62.400%

 

Grade Ib Individual Results

Team test:

1. Lee Pearson/Zion (GBR), 77.960%

2. Pepo Puch/Fine Feeling S (AUT), 76.520%

3. Silvia Veratti/Zadok (ITA), 72.000%

 

13. Sydney Collier/Willi Wesley (USA), 65.960%

 

Individual test:

Gold: Lee Pearson/Zion (GBR), 77.310%

Silver: Pepo Puch/Fine Feeling S (AUT), 74.793%

Bronze: Nicole den Dulk/Wallace (NED), 71.621

 

9. Sydney Collier/Willi Wesley (USA), 68.103%

 

Freestyle test:

Gold: Lee Pearson/Zion (GBR), 80.050%

Silver: Pepo Puch/Fine Feeling S (AUT), 78.000%

Bronze: Nicole den Dulk/Wallace (NED), 75.150%

 

Grade II Individual Results

Team test:

1. Natasha Baker/Cabral (GBR), 73.647%

2. Rixt van der Horst/Uniek (NED), 72.618%

3. Lauren Barwick/Off to Paris (CAN), 70.176%

 

7. Rebecca Hart/Schroeter’s Romani (USA), 67.971% (tied with Anthea Gunner-Dixon/Doncartier, NZL)

 

Individual test:

Gold: Rixt van der Horst/Uniek (NED), 72.457%

Silver: Natasha Baker/Cabral (GBR), 71.429%

Bronze: Lauren Barwick/Off to Paris (CAN), 70.914%

 

7. Rebecca Hart/Schroeter’s Romani (USA), 67.486%

 

Freestyle test:

Gold: Rixt van der Horst/Uniek (NED), 76.350%

Silver: Lauren Barwick/Off to Paris (CAN), 76.250%

Bronze: Demi Vermeulen/Vaness (NED), 71.900%

 

7. Rebecca Hart/Schroeter’s Romani (USA), 65.400%

 

Grade III Individual Results

Team test:

1. Hannelore Brenner/Women of the World (GER), 72.474%

2. Sanne Voets/Vedet PB N.O.P. (NED), 72.053%

3. Annika Lykke Risum/Aros a Fenris (DEN), 69.868%

 

10. Angela Peavy/Ozzy Cooper (USA), 65.421%

 

Individual test:

Gold: Hannelore Brenner/Women of the World (GER), 73.610%

Silver: Sanne Voets/Vedet PB N.O.P. (NED), 73.146%

Bronze: Susanne Jensby Sunesen/Thy’s Que Faire (DEN), 71.976%

 

17. Angela Peavy/Ozzy Cooper (USA), 63.561%

 

Freestyle test:

Gold: Sanne Voets/Vedet PB N.O.P. (NED), 77.450%

Silver: Hannelore Brenner/Women of the World (GER), 76.200%

Bronze: Annika Lykke Risum/Aros a Fenris (DEN), 73.050%

 

Grade IV Individual Results

Team test:

1. Sophie Wells/Valerius (GBR), 74.595%

2. Michele George/FBW Rainman (BEL), 73.643%

3. Frank Hosmar/Alphaville N.O.P. (NED), 73.167%

 

10. Susan Treabess/Kamiakin (USA), 65.833%

 

Individual test:

Gold: Michele George/FBW Rainman (BEL), 74.881%

Silver: Sophie Wells/Valerius (GBR), 74.333%

Bronze: Frank Hosmar/Alphaville N.O.P. (NED), 73.500%

 

16. Susan Treabess/Kamiakin (USA), 60.667%

 

Freestyle test:

Gold: Michele George/FBW Rainman (BEL), 78.650%

Silver: Sophie Wells/Valerius (GBR), 78.050%

Bronze: Frank Hosmar/Alphaville N.O.P. (NED), 75.950%

 

 

2014 Alltech FEI World Equestrian Games™ U.S. Para-Equestrian Dressage Team

The following horse-and-athlete combinations have been named to the 2014 Alltech FEI World Equestrian Games™ U.S. Para-Equestrian Dressage Team (in alphabetical order):

Sydney Collier (Ann Arbor, Mich.) and Victoria Dugan’s Willi Wesley.

Willi Wesley is a 2000 Warmblood gelding. (Grade Ib)

Rebecca Hart (Unionville, Pa.) and Schroeter’s Romani, owned by Rebecca Hart in conjunction with Margaret Duprey, Cherry Knoll Farm, Sycamore Station Equine Division, Barbara Summer, The Ruffolo’s, and Will and Sandy Kimmel.

Schroeter’s Romani is a 2003 Danish Warmblood mare. (Grade II)

Angela Peavy (Avon, Conn.) and Rebecca Reno’s Ozzy Cooper.

Ozzy Cooper is a 2006 Trakehner gelding. (Individual athlete Grade III)

Susan Treabess (Winters, Calif.) and Kathryn Hill’s Kamiakin.

Kamiakin is a 2005 PRE stallion. (Grade IV)

Roxanne Trunnell (Rowlett, Texas) and her own Nice Touch.

Nice Touch is a 1995 Dutch Warmblood mare. (Grade Ia)

 

 

 

Results from June 2-5, 2014 USEF Para-Equestrian Dressage National Championship and Selection Trial

USEF Para-Equestrian Dressage National Championship and Selection Trial Overall Scores and Rankings

Place. FEI Grade, Rider, Horse, Team Test, Individual Test, Freestyle, Overall
1. II, Rebecca Hart, Schroeter’s Romani, 75.098%, 73.048%, 76.917, 74.642
2. Ia, Margaret McIntosh, Rio Rio, 72.391%, 69.928%, 73.5, 71.628
3. Ia, Roxanne Trunnell, Nice Touch, 71.304%, 70.652%, 74, 71.582
4. Ib, Sydney Collier, NTEC Cuplee, 70.067%, 71.322%, 74.167, 71.389
5. IV, Susan Treabess, Kamiakin, 69.444%, 71.627%, 73.5, 71.128
6. III, Angela Peavy, Lancelot Warrior, 71.228%, 68.293%, 73.167, 70.442
7. Ib, Sydney Collier, Willi Wesley, 70.667%, 71.609%, 66.667, 70.244
8. Ia, Roxanne Trunnell, NTEC Royal Dancer, 70.652%, 69.855%, 70.167, 70.236
9. III, Angela Peavy, Ozzy Cooper, 67.982%, 69.228%, 74.333, 69.751
10. II, Ashleigh Flores-Simmons, Verite SF, 69.118%, 67.905%, 70.333, 68.876
11.III, Kate Shoemaker, Pacifec M, 68.553%, 66.382%, 73.5, 68.674
12. IV, Mary Jordan, Sebastian, 67.937%, 67.698%, 71.083, 68.471
13. III, Kate Shoemaker, Arpeggio, 68.289%, 67.358%, 69.333, 68.125
14. IV, Elizabeth Traband, Ucari, 66.587%, 63.968%, 70.5, 66.322
15. II, Elle Woolley, Noble Baron            , 64.657%, 66.667%,68, , 66.13
16. III. Eleanor Brimmer, London Swing, 66.316%, 64.837%, 66.833, 65.828
17. IV, Holly Bergay, NTEC Royal Dancer, 66.151%, 64.206%, 68.25, 65.793
18. III, Pamela Hardin, GM Major Soho. 66.316%, 64.959%, 66.333, 65.777
19. II, Deborah Stanitski, Tiramisu, 64.902%, 64.000%, 65.25, 64.611
20. III, Pamela Hardin, Freemont, 64.211%, 65.000%, 64.167, 64.518
21. Ia, Kim Decker, Dashers Destiny, 64.130%, 65.797%            , 58.417, 63.654
22. II, Marsha Cullen, Latte’, 61.863%, 62.286%, 64, 62.46
23. Ia, Derrick Perkins, NTEC Hans, 60.435%, 60.725%, 60.167, 60.497

Combined Overall Test Results at the USEF Para-Equestrian Dressage National Championship and Selection Trial

Name of Athlete, Name of Horse (Breed), Name of Owner, Final Score

Grade IV:
1.    Susan Treabess and Kamiakin (PRE), owned by Scott and Katie Hill, 71.128%
2.    Mary Jordan and Sebastian (Hannoverian), owned by Deecie Denison, 68.471%
3.    Elizabeth Traband and Ucari (Westphalian), owned by Helene Bergstrom, 66.322%
4.    Holly Bergay and NTEC Royal Dancer (Westphalian), owned by Kai Handt, 65.793%(National Only)
Grade III:
1.    Angela Peavy and Lancelot Warrior (Hannoverian), owned by Rebecca Reno, 70.442%
2.    Angela Peavy and Ozzy Cooper (Trak), owned by Rebecca Reno, 69.751%
3.    Kate Shoemaker and Pacifec M (KWPN), owned by Kate Shoemaker, 68.674%
4.    Kate Shoemaker and Arpeggio (Oldenburg), owned by Kate Shoemaker, 68.125%
5.    Eleanor Brimmer and London Swing (Hannoverian), owned by Eleanor Brimmer, 65.828% (National Only)
6.    Pamela Hardin and GM Major Soho (Arabian), owned by Pamela Hardin, 65.777% (National Only)
7.    Pamela Hardin and Freemont (Hannoverian), owned by Nadege Soubassis, 64.518% (National Only)
Grade II:
1.    Rebecca Hart and Shroeter’s Romani, (Danish Warmblood) , owned by Rebecca Hart in conjunction with Margaret Duprey, Cherry Knoll Farm, Sycamore Station Equine Division, Barbara Summer, The Ruffolo’s, and Will and Sandy Kimmel, 74.642%
2.    Ashleigh Flores-Simmons and Verite SF (NAWPN), owned by Dana Williams, 68.876%
3.    Elle Wooley and Noble Baron (Oldenburg), owned by Francine Gentile, 66.130% (National Only)
4.    Deborah Stanitski and Tiramisu (HOLST X), owned by Deborah Stanitski, 64.611%
5.    Marsha Cullen and Latte (Draft X), owned by Marsha Cullen, 62.460% (National Only)
Grade Ib
1.    Sydney Collier and NTEC Cuplee (Mecklenburg), owned by Patricia Mendenhall, 71.389%
2.    Sydney Collier and Willi Wesley (Warmblood), owned by Victoria Dugan 70.244%
Grade Ia:
1.    Margaret McIntosh and Rio Rio (Rheinland Pfalz-saar International), owned by Margaret McIntosh, 71.628%
2.    Roxanne Trunnell and Nice Touch (Dutch), owned by Roxanne Trunnell, 71.582%
3.    Roxanne Trunnell and NTEC Royal Dancer (Westphalian), owned by Kai Handt, 70.236% (National Only)
4.    Kim Decker and Dasher’s Destiny (Hannoverian), owned by Kim Decker, 63.654% (National Only)
5.    Derrick Perkins and NTEC Hans (Oldenburg), owned by Kai Handt, 60.497%

June 5, 2014, FEI Musical Freestyle Test Results at the USEF Para-Equestrian Dressage National Championship and Selection Trial

Name of Athlete, Name of Horse (Breed), Name of Owner, Final Score

Grade IV:
1.    Susan Treabess and Kamiakin (PRE), owned by Scott and Katie Hill, 73.5%
2.    Mary Jordan and Sebastian (Hannoverian), owned by Deecie Denison, 71.083%
3.    Elizabeth Traband and Ucari (Westphalian), owned by Helene Bergstrom, 70.500%
4.    Holly Bergay and NTEC Royal Dancer (Westphalian), owned by Kai Handt, 68.250%(National Only)
Grade III:
1.    Angela Peavy and Ozzy Cooper (Trak), owned by Rebecca Reno
2.    , 74.333%
3.    Kate Shoemaker and Pacifec M (KWPN), owned by Kate Shoemaker, 73.500
4.    Angela Peavy and Lancelot Warrior (Hannoverian), owned by Rebecca Reno, 73.167%
5.    Kate Shoemaker and Arpeggio (Oldenburg), owned by Kate Shoemaker, 69.333%
6.    Eleanor Brimmer and London Swing (Hannoverian), owned by Eleanor Brimmer, 66.833% (National Only)
7.    Pamela Hardin and GM Major Soho (Arabian), owned by Pamela Hardin, 66.333% (National Only)
8.    Pamela Hardin and Freemont (Hannoverian), owned by Nadege Soubassis, 64.167% (National Only)
Grade II:
1.    Rebecca Hart and Shroeter’s Romani, (Danish Warmblood) , owned by Rebecca Hart in conjunction with Margaret Duprey, Cherry Knoll Farm, Sycamore Station Equine Division, Barbara Summer, The Ruffolo’s, and Will and Sandy Kimmel, 76.917%
2.    Ashleigh Flores-Simmons and Verite SF (NAWPN), owned by Dana Williams, 70.333%
3.    Elle Wooley and Noble Baron (Oldenburg), owned by Francine Gentile, 68.00% (National Only)
4.    Deborah Stanitski and Tiramisu (HOLST X), owned by Deborah Stanitski, 65.250%
5.    Marsha Cullen and Latte (Draft X), owned by Marsha Cullen, 64.00% (National Only)
Grade Ib
1.    Sydney Collier and NTEC Cuplee (Mecklenburg), owned by Patricia Mendenhall, 74.167%
2.    Sydney Collier and Willi Wesley (Warmblood), owned by Victoria Dugan 66.667%
Grade Ia:
1.    Roxanne Trunnell and Nice Touch (Dutch), owned by Roxanne Trunnell, 74.000%
2.    Margaret McIntosh and Rio Rio (Rheinland Pfalz-saar International), owned by Margaret McIntosh, 73.500%
3.    Roxanne Trunnell and NTEC Royal Dancer (Westphalian), owned by Kai Handt, 70.167% (National Only)
4.    Kim Decker and Dasher’s Destiny (Hannoverian), owned by Kim Decker, 65.797% (National Only)
5.    Derrick Perkins and NTEC Hans (Oldenburg), owned by Kai Handt, 60.167%
6.    Laura Goldman and Buckeye (Dutch X), owned by Kristen Ropp, 58.417% (National Only)

June 4, 2014, FEI Individual Test Results at the USEF Para-Equestrian Dressage National Championship and Selection Trial
 
Name of Athlete, Name of Horse (Breed), Name of Owner, Final Score

Grade IV:
1.    Susan Treabess and Kamiakin (PRE), owned by Scott and Katie Hill, 71.627%
2.    Mary Jordan and Sebastian (Hannoverian), owned by Deecie Denison, 67.698%
3.    Holly Bergay and NTEC Royal Dancer (Westphalian), owned by Kai Handt, 64.206% (National Only)
4.    Elizabeth Traband and Ucari (Westphalian), owned by Helene Bergstrom, 63.968%
Grade III:
1.    Angela Peavy and Ozzy Cooper (Trak), owned by Rebecca Reno, 69.228%
2.    Angela Peavy and Lancelot Warrior (Hannoverian), owned by Rebecca Reno, 68.293%
3.    Kate Shoemaker and Arpeggio (Oldenburg), owned by Kate Shoemaker, 67.358%
4.    Kate Shoemaker and Pacifec M (KWPN), owned by Kate Shoemaker, 66.382%
5.    Pamela Hardin and Freemont (Hannoverian), owned by Nadege Soubassis, 65.000% (National Only)
6.    Pamela Hardin and GM Major Soho (Arabian), owned by Pamela Hardin, 64.959%% (National Only)
7.    Eleanor Brimmer and London Swing (Hannoverian), owned by Eleanor Brimmer, 64.837%% (National Only)

Grade II:
1.    Rebecca Hart and Shroeter’s Romani, (Danish Warmblood) , owned by Rebecca Hart in conjunction with Margaret Duprey, Cherry Knoll Farm, Sycamore Station Equine Division, Barbara Summer, The Ruffolo’s, and Will and Sandy Kimmel, 73.048%
2.    Ashleigh Flores-Simmons and Verite SF (NAWPN), owned by Dana Williams, 67.905%
3.    Elle Wooley and Noble Baron (Oldenburg), owned by Francine Gentile, 66.667% (National Only)
4.    Deborah Stanitski and Tiramisu (HOLST X), owned by Deborah Stanitski, 64.000%
5.    Marsha Cullen and Latte (Draft X), owned by Marsha Cullen, 62.286% (National Only)
Grade Ib
1.    Sydney Collier and Willi Wesley (Warmblood), owned by Victoria Dugan 71.609%%
2.    Sydney Collier and NTEC Cuplee (Mecklenburg), owned by Patricia Mendenhall, 71.322%
Grade Ia:
1.    Roxanne Trunnell and Nice Touch (Dutch), owned by Roxanne Trunnell, 70.652%
2.    Margaret McIntosh and Rio Rio (Rheinland Pfalz-saar International), owned by Margaret McIntosh, 69.928%
3.    Roxanne Trunnell and NTEC Royal Dancer (Westphalian), owned by Kai Handt, 69.855% (National Only)
10.Kim Decker and Dasher’s Destiny (Hannoverian), owned by Kim Decker, 65.797% (National Only)
11.Derrick Perkins and NTEC Hans (Oldenburg), owned by Kai Handt, 60.725%
12.Laura Goldman and Buckeye (Dutch X), owned by Kristen Ropp, 58.043% (National Only)

June 3, 2014, FEI Team Test Results at the USEF Para-Equestrian Dressage National Championship and Selection Trial

Name of Athlete, Name of Horse (Breed), Name of Owner, Final Score

Grade IV:
1.    Susan Treabess and Kamiakin (PRE), owned by Scott and Katie Hill, 69.444%
2.    Mary Jordan and Sebastian (Hannoverian), owned by Deecie Denison, 67.937%
3.    Elizabeth Traband and Ucari (Westphalian), owned by Helene Bergstrom, 66.587%
4.    Holly Bergay and NTEC Royal Dancer (Westphalian), owned by Kai Handt, 66.151% (National Only)
Grade III:
1.    Angela Peavy and Lancelot Warrior (Hannoverian), owned by Rebecca Reno, 71.228%
2.    Kate Shoemaker and Pacifec M (KWPN), owned by Kate Shoemaker, 68.553%
3.    Kate Shoemaker and Arpeggio (Oldenburg), owned by Kate Shoemaker, 68.289%
4.    Angela Peavy and Ozzy Cooper (Trak), owned by Rebecca Reno, 67.982%
5.    Pamela Hardin and GM Major Soho (Arabian), owned by Pamela Hardin, 66.316% (National Only)
6.    Eleanor Brimmer and London Swing (Hannoverian), owned by Eleanor Brimmer, 66.316% (National Only)
7.    Pamela Hardin and Freemont (Hannoverian), owned by Nadege Soubassis, 64.211% (National Only)
Grade II: (Finalized on June 4, 2014)
1.    Rebecca Hart and Shroeter’s Romani, (Danish Warmblood) , owned by Rebecca Hart in conjunction with Margaret Duprey, Cherry Knoll Farm, Sycamore Station Equine Division, Barbara Summer, The Ruffolo’s, and Will and Sandy Kimmel, 75.098%
2.    Ashleigh Flores-Simmons and Verite SF (NAWPN), owned by Dana Williams, 69.118%
3.    Deborah Stanitski and Tiramisu (HOLST X), owned by Deborah Stanitski, 64.902%
4.    Elle Wooley and Noble Baron (Oldenburg), owned by Francine Gentile, 64.657% (National Only)
5.    Marsha Cullen and Latte (Draft X), owned by Marsha Cullen, 61.863% (National Only)
Grade Ib
1.    Sydney Collier and Willi Wesley (Warmblood), owned by Victoria Dugan 70.667%
2.    Sydney Collier and NTEC Cuplee (Mecklenburg), owned by Patricia Mendenhall, 70.067%
Grade Ia:
1.    Margaret McIntosh and Rio Rio (Rheinland Pfalz-saar International), owned by Margaret McIntosh, 72.391%
2.    Roxanne Trunnell and Nice Touch (Dutch), owned by Roxanne Trunnell, 71.304%
3.    Roxanne Trunnell and NTEC Royal Dancer (Westphalian), owned by Kai Handt, 70.652% (National Only)
4.    Kim Decker and Dasher’s Destiny (Hannoverian), owned by Kim Decker, 64.130% (National Only)
5.    Derrick Perkins and NTEC Hans (Oldenburg), owned by Kai Handt, 60.435%
6.    Laura Goldman and Buckeye (Dutch X), owned by Kristen Ropp, 57.246% (National Only)

Results from 2014 Moorsele, Belgium, CPEDI3* April 25-27, 2014

Grade Ia Individual
1    SIN    Laurentia    TAN    Ruben James 2    75.261
2    GER    Elke    PHILIPP    Regaliz    74.261
3    ITA    Sara    MORGANTI    Royal Delight    73.913
4    SIN    Laurentia    TAN    Dambeldor    71.043
5    BEL    Eveline    VAN LOOVEREN    Exelent    70.435
6    USA    Margaret    MCINTOSH    Rio Rio    68.000
7    FRA    Thibault    STOCLIN     Laurent de Beaumee*ENE-HN    67.565
8    CAN    Robyn    ANDREWS    Fancianna    64.261
9    CAN    Jody    SCHLOSS    Inspector Rebus    64.087
10    JPN    Mina    CHINJU    Sandro’s Serendipty    62.391
10    RUS    Maria    ZAGORSKAYA     Tamerlan    62.391
12    POL    Magdalena    CYCAK    Samanta    59.478
Grade Ib Individual
1    BEL    Jose    LORQUET    Fly Over 0009    69.931
2    NED    Nicole    DEN DULK    Fifty Fifty    69.621
3    FRA    Anne-Frédérique    ROYON    J’Adore    68.517
4    CAN    Ashley    GOWANLOCK    Collegiate Sweet Leilani    66.931
5    SIN    Maximillian    TAN    Don’s Day Dream    65.172
6    RUS    Nina     ANUFRIEVA    Elastika    62.724
7    FRA    Valérie    SALLES    Diamond du Loing    62.552
Grade II Individual
1    CAN    Lauren    BARWICK    Off to Paris    73.086
2    CAN    Lauren    BARWICK    Ferdonia 2    72.029
3    NZL    Anthea    GUNNER    Doncartier    69.771
4    ITA    Antonella    CECILIA    Ubacho    69.286
5    ITA    Franscesca    SALVADE    Come On    68.829
6    USA    Rebecca    HART    Schroeters Romani    68.029
7    TWN    Yu-Jen    SUN    Miss Finnland (Finja)    65.429
8    GER    Bärbel    HICK    Rigoletto 146    63.943
9    RUS    Sergey    KULIKOV    Silva la Andro    63.914
10    FRA    Chloé    MISLIN    Ours de B’Neville    61.743
11    POL    Mariusz    WOSZCZEK    Ingria    60.943
12    RUS    Sergey    KULIKOV    Truffaldino    60.657
Grade III Individual
1    GBR    Heather    BENNETT    Zavailantika    69.439
2    NED    Lotte    KRIJNSEN    Rosenstolz    69.293
3    CAN    Roberta    SHEFFIELD    Bindro T     68.707
4    FRA    Louise    STUDER    Esmeralda Tanz    68.537
5    BEL    Bert    VERMEIR    Tiramisu    68.439
6    FRA    José    LETARTRE    Warina Ene HH    68.293
7    CAN    Roberta    SHEFFIELD    Double Agent    67.463
8    ISR    Yonatan    DRESLER    Flylight     66.610
9    FRA    Vladimir    VINCHON    Rockford 17    66.463
10    FRA    Samuel    CATEL    Royal Classic    63.683
11    NED    Lotte    KRIJNSEN    Zarienta    63.073
12    POL    Karolina    KARWOWSKA    Emol    61.024
13    POL    Tomasz    ZDANKOWSKI    Rimel    60.878
14    GER    Martina    BENZINGER    Picaro 67    59.732
15    ITA    Federico    LUNGHI    Jalianska A Menjoulet    59.244
Grade IV Individual
1    BEL    Michele    GEORGE    Fbw Rainman    75.714
2    BEL    Michele    GEORGE    Sagane    71.000
3    AUS    Nicole    BLANKS    Vledder     69.238
4    BEL    Ciska    VERMEULEN    Rohmeo    68.810
5    BEL    Ciska    VERMEULEN    Whooney Tunes    68.500
6    RSA    Philippa    JOHNSON    Lord Louis    67.500
7    NED    Cleo    VAN GORKOM    Ultra Light    66.429
8    NED    Ellen    VAN DEN BERG    Showdiva    66.405
9    IRL    James    DWYER    Orlando    66.214
10    NED    Daphne    MEULENBROEK    Zazia    66.024
11    BEL    Anneke    DE VREE    P’S Panta Leone    65.690
11    GBR    Nicola    NAYLOR    Klein Roderijs Cocktail    65.690
13    NED    Trudy    DERKS    Spectra    65.071
14    GBR    Tamsin    ADDISON    Don Proviano    63.857
15    USA    Mary    JORDAN    Rubicon 75    62.976
16    RSA    Victoria    FORD    Zolansky    62.024
17    GER    Carolin    SCHNARRE    Feodora 96    59.762
18    ITA    Silvia    CIARROCCHI    Royandic    58.952
19    RUS    Svetlana     CHIBISOVA    Fazan    56.262
Grade Ia Team Competition
1    SIN    Laurentia    TAN    Ruben James 2    76.609
2    GER    Elke    PHILIPP    Regaliz    75.783
3    ITA    Sara    MORGANTI    Royal Delight    74.087
4    SIN    Laurentia    TAN    Dambeldor    72.348
5    BEL    Eveline    VAN LOOVEREN    Exelent    70.043
6    USA    Margaret    MCINTOSH    Rio Rio    69.522
7    FRA    Thibault    STOCLIN     Laurent de Beaumee*ENE-HN    66.913
8    CAN    Robyn    ANDREWS    Fancianna    65.739
9    CAN    Jody    SCHLOSS    Inspector Rebus    65.261
10    JPN    Mina    CHINJU    Sandro’s Serendipty    64.957
11    RUS    Maria    ZAGORSKAYA     Tamerlan    64.478
12    POL    Magdalena    CYCAK    Samanta    59.087
Grade Ib Team
1    AUS    Pepo    PUCH    Fontainenoir    73.640
2    BEL    Jose    LORQUET    Fly Over 0009    69.040
3    CAN    Ashley    GOWANLOCK    Collegiate Sweet Leilani    68.240
4    NED    Nicole    DEN DULK    Fifty Fifty    68.040
5    FRA    Anne-Frédérique    ROYON    J’Adore    67.800
6    SIN    Maximillian    TAN    Don’s Day Dream    67.720
7    FRA    Valérie    SALLES    Diamond du Loing    62.760
8    GER    Axel    SCHMIDT    Harun 16    61.440
9    RUS    Nina     ANUFRIEVA    Elastika    61.040
Grade II Team
1    CAN    Lauren    BARWICK    Off to Paris    70.882
2    CAN    Lauren    BARWICK    Ferdonia 2    70.118
3    USA    Rebecca    HART    Schroeters Romani    69.882
4    ITA    Franscesca    SALVADE    Come On    68.206
5    NZL    Anthea    GUNNER    Doncartier    67.882
6    ITA    Antonella    CECILIA    Ubacho    65.647
7    RUS    Sergey    KULIKOV    Silva la Andro    65.500
8    GER    Bärbel    HICK    Rigoletto 146    63.824
9    FRA    Chloé    MISLIN    Ours de B’Neville    61.676
10    RUS    Sergey    KULIKOV    Truffaldino    61.265
11    TWN    Yu-Jen    SUN    Miss Finnland (Finja)    60.441
12    POL    Mariusz    WOSZCZEK    Ingria    58.794
Grade III Team
1    FRA    José    LETARTRE    Warina Ene HH    69.421
2    GBR    Heather    BENNETT    Zavailantika    69.079
3    CAN    Roberta    SHEFFIELD    Bindro T     67.263
3    FRA    Louise    STUDER    Esmeralda Tanz    67.263
5    CAN    Roberta    SHEFFIELD    Double Agent    66.605
6    NED    Lotte    KRIJNSEN    Zarienta    65.605
7    BEL    Bert    VERMEIR    Tiramisu    65.553
8    FRA    Samuel    CATEL    Royal Classic    64.316
9    FRA    Vladimir    VINCHON    Rockford 17    64.237
10    ISR    Yonatan    DRESLER    Flylight     63.763
11    POL    Karolina    KARWOWSKA    Emol    63.658
12    NED    Lotte    KRIJNSEN    Rosenstolz    62.947
13    GER    Martina    BENZINGER    Picaro 67    61.237
14    ITA    Federico    LUNGHI    Jalianska A Menjoulet    59.737
14    POL    Tomasz    ZDANKOWSKI    Rimel    59.737
Grade IV Team
1    BEL    Michele    GEORGE    Fbw Rainman    76.024
2    BEL    Michele    GEORGE    Sagane    73.429
3    BEL    Ciska    VERMEULEN    Rohmeo    70.690
4    AUS    Nicole    BLANKS    Vledder     69.190
5    RSA    Philippa    JOHNSON    Lord Louis    68.548
6    NED    Trudy    DERKS    Spectra    67.000
7    NED    Ellen    VAN DEN BERG    Showdiva    66.595
8    GBR    Nicola    NAYLOR    Klein Roderijs Cocktail    66.048
9    NED    Cleo    VAN GORKOM    Ultra Light    65.762
10    GER    Carolin    SCHNARRE    Feodora 96    65.143
11    IRL    James    DWYER    Orlando    65.000
12    GBR    Tamsin    ADDISON    Don Proviano    64.095
13    RSA    Victoria    FORD    Zolansky    63.476
14    NED    Daphne    MEULENBROEK    Zazia    63.024
15    BEL    Anneke    DE VREE    P’S Panta Leone    61.905
16    USA    Mary    JORDAN    Rubicon 75    61.214
17    ITA    Silvia    CIARROCCHI    Royandic    61.119
18    RUS    Svetlana     CHIBISOVA    Fazan    53.429
Grade Ia Freestyle
1    ITA    Sara    MORGANTI    Royal Delight    79.450
2    SIN    Laurentia    TAN    Ruben James 2    77.800
3    GER    Elke    PHILIPP    Regaliz    75.850
4    BEL    Eveline    VAN LOOVEREN    Exelent    70.800
5    USA    Margaret    MCINTOSH    Rio Rio    69.900
6    FRA    Thibault    STOCLIN     Laurent de Beaumee*ENE-HN    66.250
6    CAN    Mina    CHINJU    Fancianna    66.250
Grade Ib Freestyle
1    NED    Nicole    DEN DULK    Fifty Fifty    72.850
2    BEL    Jose    LORQUET    Fly Over 0009    70.700
3    FRA    Anne-Frédérique    ROYON    J’Adore    70.600
4    CAN    Ashley    GOWANLOCK    Collegiate Sweet Leilani    68.000
5    SIN    Maximillian    TAN    Don’s Day Dream    64.300
Grade II Freestyle
1    CAN    Lauren    BARWICK    Off to Paris    79.150
2    ITA    Franscesca    SALVADE    Come On    73.500
3    ITA    Antonella    CECILIA    Ubacho    71.800
4    NZL    Anthea    GUNNER    Doncartier    71.000
5    USA    Rebecca    HART    Schroeters Romani    66.950
6    GER    Bärbel    HICK    Rigoletto 146    64.550
7    RUS    Sergey    KULIKOV    Silva la Andro    61.550
Grade III Freestyle
1    GBR    Heather    BENNETT    Zavailantika    73.850
2    CAN    Roberta    SHEFFIELD    Bindro T     73.350
3    FRA    Louise    STUDER    Esmeralda Tanz    71.750
4    FRA    José    LETARTRE    Warina Ene HH    70.850
5    BEL    Bert    VERMEIR    Tiramisu    70.150
6    NED    Lotte    KRIJNSEN    Rosenstolz    69.600
7    FRA    Vladimir    VINCHON    Rockford 17    69.200
Grade IV Freestyle
1    BEL    Michele    GEORGE    Fbw Rainman    74.850
2    AUS    Nicole    BLANKS    Vledder     72.800
3    BEL    Ciska    VERMEULEN    Rohmeo    71.550
4    NED    Tudy    DERKS    Spectra    69.500
5    NED    Cleo    VAN GORKOM    Ultra Light    68.550
6    NED    Ellen    VAN DEN BERG    Showdiva    65.550
7    RSA    Philippa    JOHNSON    Lord Louis    63.100

——————————————————

Excerpt of Results from the CPEDI*** DE DEAUVILLE, France, April 4-6, 2014.
**note not all grades are listed **
CPEDI-14-RÉSULTATS-IND.-CHAMPIONSHIP-GRADE-IB
Rank    Rider    Nation    Horse    Score
1    PEARSON Lee    GBR    ZION    78,241
2    BALSHAW Ricky    GBR    LJT ENGAARDS SOLITAIRE    74,207
3    KAASTRUP Stinna Tange    DEN    STEFFI GRAF    69,621
4    ROYON Anne-Frédérique    FRA    J’ADORE    69,103
5    ROSENBERG Alina    GER    MAGELLAN 26    68,448
6    BERNIE Breda    IRL    MASTER MEXICO    67,379
7    DEN DULK Nicole    NED    FIFTY FIFTY    66,724
8    MCINTOSH Margaret    USA    RIO RIO    66,448
9    FERNANDES ALVES Marcos    BRA    WIN DU VIEUX LOGIS    66,103
10    SALLES Valérie    FRA    DIAMOND DU LOING    64,000
11    ROSENBERG Alina    GER    PICACHU 3    63,276
12    GOWANLOCK Ashley    CAN    SWEET COLLEGIATE LEILANI    61,034
13    MILNER Lee Sophie    HKG    SHADOW    59,069
14    SALAZAR PESSOA MESQUITA Davi    BRA    BALTHASAR    EL
CPEDI-14-RÉSULTATS-IND.-CHAMPIONSHIP-GRADE-II
Rank    Rider    Nation    Horse    Score
1    BAKER Natasha    GBR    CABRAL    75,371
2    VAN DER HORST Rixt    NED    UNIEK    71,600
3    BARWICK Lauren    CAN    OFF TO PARIS    70,400
4    SALVADE Francesca    ITA    MUGGEL 4    68,886
5    BARWICK Lauren    CAN    FERDONIA 2    67,971
6    ROLING Annemarieke    NED    RICOCHET    67,200
7    SALVADE Francesca    ITA    COME ON    66,943
8    VAN TILL Céline    CHE    AMANTA    66,543
9    HART Rebecca    USA    SCHROETERS ROMANI    66,143
10    KERR HORAN Kate    IRL    ARLANDE    65,286
11    MELARANCI Elisa    BRA    ZABELLE    65,057
12    MELARANCI Elisa    BRA    STUPENDO    63,486
13    MISLIN Cloé    FRA    OURS DE B’NEVILLE    61,914
14    MEIJER Anni    DEN    ZION B    59,686
15    NIELSEN Caroline Cecilie    DEN    LEON    58,714
16    LAZCOZ LACUEY Claudia    ESP    AFORTUNADO VII    58,543
17    TSANG Tin Chi Timothy    HKG    SHADOW    58,114
18    QUINTANA PLAGARO Natalia    ESP    LIGUSTER    57,771
CPEDI-14-RÉSULTATS-TEAM-TEST-GRADE-IB
Rank    Rider    Nation    Horse    Score
1    PEARSON Lee    GBR    ZION    78,280
2    BALSHAW Ricky    GBR    LJT ENGAARDS SOLITAIRE    69,920
3    DEN DULK Nicole    NED    FIFTY FIFTY    69,440
4    ROYON Anne-Frédérique    FRA    J’ADORE    68,280
5    KAASTRUP Stinna Tange    DEN    STEFFI GRAF    68,120
6    BERNIE Breda    IRL    MASTER MEXICO    67,480
7    SALAZAR PESSOA MESQUITA Davi    BRA    BALTHASAR    65,160
8    ROSENBERG Alina    GER    MAGELLAN 26    65,120
9    MCINTOSH Margaret    USA    RIO RIO    64,240
10    ROSENBERG Alina    GER    PICACHU 3    63,760
11    FERNANDES ALVES Marcos    BRA    WIN DU VIEUX LOGIS    63,240
12    SALLES Valérie    FRA    DIAMOND DU LOING    63,040
13    MILNER Lee Sophie    HKG    SHADOW    60,680
14    GOWANLOCK Ashley    CAN    SWEET COLLEGIATE LEILANI    59,880
15    PUCH Pepo    AUT    GRANDEZZA P    59,400
16    MILNER Lee Sophie    HKG    RED DAWN    �
CPEDI-14-RÉSULTATS-TEAM-TEST-GRADE-II
Rank    Rider    Nation    Horse    Score
1    BAKER Natasha    GBR    CABRAL    74,235
2    VAN DER HORST Rixt    NED    UNIEK    71,588
3    BARWICK Lauren    CAN    OFF TO PARIS    71,029
4    HART Rebecca    USA    SCHROETERS ROMANI    69,412
5    VAN TILL Céline    CHE    AMANTA    68,912
6    SALVADE Francesca    ITA    MUGGEL 4    68,647
7    ROLING Annemarieke    NED    RICOCHET    68,353
8    BARWICK Lauren    CAN    FERDONIA 2    67,882
9    MELARANCI Elisa    BRA    STUPENDO    66,294
10    MELARANCI Elisa    BRA    ZABELLE    65,176
11    SALVADE Francesca    ITA    COME ON    65
12    KERR HORAN Kate    IRL    ARLANDE    63,088
13    MEIJER Anni    DEN    ZION B    62,441
14    MISLIN Cloé    FRA    OURS DE B’NEVILLE    59,647
15    LAZCOZ LACUEY Claudia    ESP    AFORTUNADO VII    59,176
16    NIELSEN Caroline Cecilie    DEN    LEON    58,265
17    QUINTANA PLAGARO Natalia    ESP    LIGUSTER    57,794
18    TSANG Tin Chi Timothy    HKG    SHADOW    57
CPEDI-14-RÉSULTATS-FREESTYLE-GRADE-II
Rank    Rider    Nation    Horse    Score
1    BAKER Natasha    GBR    CABRAL    78,450
2    VAN DER HORST Rixt    NED    UNIEK    73,300
3    BARWICK Lauren    CAN    OFF TO PARIS    72,250
4    VAN TILL Céline    CHE    AMANTA    71,700
5    HART Rebecca    USA    SCHROETERS ROMANI    69,750
6    SALVADE Francesca    ITA    MUGGEL 4    66,700
7    ROLING Annemarieke    NED    RICOCHET    66,700 

————————————–

2014 Rancho Murieta CPEDI3* Golden State Dressage Classic Rancho Murieta, CA APRIL 4-6, 2014

RESULTS:
April 4, 2014- Team Test Competition
Grade Ia
1. Derrick Perkins and NTEC Hans (owned by Kai Handt)   58.623%
Grade II
1.    Ashleigh Flores-Simmons and Verite SF (owned by Dana Williams) 65.539%
2.    2. Deborah Stanitski and Triamisu (owned by Deborah Stanitski) 63.725%
Grade III
1.    Kate Shoemaker and Pacifec M (0wned by Kate Shoemaker) 66.184%
Grade IV
1. Susan Treabess and Kamiakin (owned by Kathryn Hill) 68.373%
2. Holly Bergay and Rubino Bellissimo (owned by Violet Jen) 67.897%
3. Elizabeth Traband and Ucari (owned by Helene Bergstrom) 61.627%
April 5, 2014- Individual Test Competition
Grade Ia
1. Derrick Perkins and NTEC Hans (owned by Kai Handt)  57.246%
Grade II
1. Ashleigh Flores-Smmons and Verite SF (owned by Dana Williams) 68.238%
2. Deborah Stanitski and Triamisu (owned by Deborah Stanitski) 60.524%
Grade III
1. Kate Shoemaker and Pacifec M (0wned by Kate Shoemaker) 60.813%
Grade IV
1. Holly Bergay and Rubino Bellissimo (owned by Violet Jen) 67.619%
2. Susan Treabess and Kamiakin (owned by Kathryn Hill) 65.873%
3. Elizabeth Traband and Ucari (owned by Helene Bergstrom) 63.929%
April 6, 2014- Freestyle Test Competition
Grade II
1.    Ashleigh Flores-Smmons and Verite SF (owned by Dana Williams) 71.5%
2. Deborah Stanitski and Triamisu (owned by Deborah Stanitski) 68.083%
Grade III
1. Kate Shoemaker and Pacifec M (0wned by Kate Shoemaker) 68.063%
Grade IV
1. Holly Bergay and Rubino Bellissimo (owned by Violet Jen) 73.083%
2. Susan Treabess and Kamiakin (owned by Kathryn Hill) 72.417%
3. Elizabeth Traband and Ucari (owned by Helene Bergstrom) 67.733%

——————————————————

2014 Adequan Global Dressage Festival CPEDI3* March 14-16, 2014 Wellington, FL

RESULTS:
Team Results
Canada
Robyn Andrews and Fancianna (Grade Ia)
Ashley Gowanlock and Collegiate Sweet Leilani (Grade Ib)
Lauren Barwick and Ferdonia 2 (Grade II)
Jody Schloss and Inspector Rebus (Grade Ia)
TOTAL 418.803
USA
Roxanne Trunnell and Nice Touch (Grade Ia)
Rebecca Hart and Schroeters Romani (Grade Ib)
Angela Peavy and Lancelot Warrior (Grade III)
Mary Jordan and Sebastian (Grade IV)
TOTAL 410.536
Adequan Global Dressage Festival CPEDI3* Results
Friday, March 14, 2014 Team Test Competition
Grade Ia
1. Roxanne Trunnell (USA) Nice Touch, 71.957%
2. Jody Schloss (CAN) Inspector Rebus, 67.609%
3. Robyn Andrews (CAN) Fancianna, 64.348%
4. Derrick Perkins (USA) NTEC Hans, 63.406%
5. Roxanne Trunnell (USA) NTEC Richelieu, 57.391%
6. Laura Goldman (USA) Buckeye, 57.101%
Grade Ib
1. Ashley Gowanlock (CAN) Collegiate Sweet Leilani, 71.333%
2. Sydney Collier (USA) NTEC Cuplee, 67.200%
3. Margaret McIntosh (USA) Rio Rio, 66.533%
4. Sydney Collier (USA) Willi Wesley, 66.333%
Grade II
1. Lauren Barwick (CAN) Ferdonia 2, 70%
2. Lauren Barwick(CAN) Off to Paris, 69.755%
3. Deborah Stanitski (USA) Tiramisu, 62.941%
4. Rebecca T Hart (USA) Schroeters Romani, 56.814%
Grade III
1. Angela Peavy (USA) Ozzy Cooper, 67.105%
2. Kate Shoemaker (USA) Arpeggio, 65.439%
3. Angela Peavy (USA) Lancelot Warrior, 65%
4. Eleanor Brimmer (USA) London Swing, 62.939%
5. Elle Woolley (USA) P. Sparrow Socks, 50.088%
Grade IV
1. Mary Jordan (USA) Sebastian, 66.429%
2. Lynne Poole (CAN) Vasco E, 63.492%
3. Lynne Poole (CAN) Cruiser, 61.984%
4. Elizabeth Traband (USA) Ucari, 57.341%
5. Pamela Hardin (USA) Freemont, 57.183%
Adequan Global Dressage Festival CPEDI3* Results
Saturday, March 15, 2014 Individual Test Competition
Grade Ia
1. Roxanne Trunnell (USA) Nice Touch, 70.507%
2. Jody Schloss (CAN) Inspector Rebus, 68.623%
3. Robyn Andrews (CAN) Fancianna, 68.551%
4. Derrick Perkins (USA) NTEC Hans, 58.841%
5. Roxanne Trunnell (USA) NTEC Richelieu, 55.290%
Grade Ib
1. Sydney Collier (USA) Willi Wesley, 70.172%
2. Ashley Gowanlock (CAN) Collegiate Sweet Leilani, 70%
3. Margaret McIntosh (USA) Rio Rio, 65.345%
4. Sydney Collier (USA) NTEC Cuplee, 64.425%
Grade II
1. Lauren Barwick (CAN) Ferdonia 2, 71.238%
2. Rebecca T Hart (USA) Schroeters Romani, 70.476%
3. Lauren Barwick(CAN) Off to Paris, 66.762%
4. Deborah Stanitski (USA) Tiramisu, 62.291%
Grade III
1. Angela Peavy (USA) Lancelot Warrior, 68.984%
2. Angela Peavy (USA) Ozzy Cooper, 64.878%
3. Kate Shoemaker (USA) Arpeggio, 61.057%
4. Eleanor Brimmer (USA) London Swing, 60%
5. Elle Woolley (USA) P. Sparrow Socks, 55%
Grade IV
1. Mary Jordan (USA) Sebastian, 67.659%
2. Lynne Poole (CAN) Vasco E, 63.333%
3. Elizabeth Traband (USA) Ucari, 59.881%
4. Pamela Hardin (USA) Freemont, 55.079%
Adequan Global Dressage Festival CPEDI3* Results
Sunday, March 16, 2014 Freestyle Competition
Grade Ia
1. Robyn Andrews (CAN) Fancianna, 71.167%
2. Roxanne Trunnell (USA) Nice Touch, 66.833%
3. Jody Schloss (CAN) Inspector Rebus, 64.667%
4. Derrick Perkins (USA) NTEC Hans, 61.167%
Grade Ib
1. Ashley Gowanlock (CAN) Collegiate Sweet Leilani, 71.417%
2. Sydney Collier (USA) Willi Wesley, 69.883%
3. Margaret McIntosh (USA) Rio Rio, 69.667%
4. Sydney Collier (USA) NTEC Cuplee, 63.417%
Grade II
1. Lauren Barwick (CAN) Ferdonia 2, 76.167%
2. Rebecca T Hart (USA) Schroeters Romani, 72.667%
3. Deborah Stanitski (USA) Tiramisu, 57.167%
Grade III
1. Angela Peavy (USA) Ozzy Cooper, 72.750%
2. Angela Peavy (USA) Lancelot Warrior, 71.583%
3. Kate Shoemaker (USA) Arpeggio, 65.417%
4. Eleanor Brimmer (USA) London Swing, 64.917%
Grade IV
1. Mary Jordan (USA) Sebastian, 71.583%
2. Lynne Poole (CAN) Vasco E, 67.083%
3. Elizabeth Traband (USA) Ucari, 60.333%

——————————————————

2013 Rancho Murieta CPEDI3* Golden State Dressage Classic June 13-16, 2013

Murieta Equestrian Center

FREESTYLE TEST COMPETITION June 16, 2013
Judges H: Stubbs (CAN) C: King (HK) B: Schmutz (USA)

Placing, Name of Rider, Country, Name of Horse, H, C, B, Total %

Grade Ia:
1. Jody Schloss, CAN, Inspector Rebus, 68.000%, 68.250%, 66.750%, 67.667%
2. Robyn Andrews, CAN, Fancianna, 63.500%, 64.000%, 70.750%, 66.083%

Grade II:
1. Ashleigh Flores-Simmons, USA, Athena, 68.000%, 60.500%, 64.750%, 64.417%

Grade III:
1. Angela Peavy, USA, Leandro, 65.500%, 65.0%, 66.750%, 65.750%
2. Barbara Grassmyer, USA, Mibis, 65.250%, 64.750%, 60.000% 63.333%

Grade IV:
Susan Treabess, USA, Kamiakin 69.250%, 71.000%, 73.750%, 71.333%
Katie Passerotti, USA, Luck Dragon, 61.250%, 60.250%, 60.500%, 60.667%

RESULTS:

INDIVIDUAL TEST COMPETITION June 15, 2013
Judges H: Schmutz (USA) C: Stubbs (CAN) B: King (HK)

Placing, Name of Rider, Country, Name of Horse, H, C, B, Total %

Grade Ia:
1. Jody Schloss, CAN, Inspector Rebus, 70.870%, 66.522%, 66.957%, 68.116%
2. Robyn Andrews, CAN, Fancianna, 66.957%, 66.087%, 63.478%, 65.507%

Grade Ib:
1. Roxanne Trunnell, USA, Nice Touch, 64.483%, 64.138%, 63.621%, 64.080%

Grade II:
1. Ashleigh Flores-Simmons, USA, Athena, 59.571%, 60.714%, 58.571%, 59.619%

Grade III:
1. Angela Peavy, USA, Leandro, 60.122%, 65.488%, 65.488%, 63.699%
2. Barbara Grassmyer, USA, Mibis, 60.122%, 59.390%, 57.561% 59.024%

Grade IV:
Susan Treabess, USA, Kamiakin, 69.643%, 65.952%, 66.786%, 67.460%
Katie Passerotti, USA, Luck Dragon, 53.929%, 55.238%, 50.238%, 53.135%

TEAM TEST COMPETITION: Judges H: King (HK) C: Schmutz (USA) B: Stubbs (CAN)
Placing, Name of Rider, Country, Name of Horse, H, C, B, Total %

Grade Ia:
1. Jody Schloss, CAN, Inspector Rebus, 71.087%, 67.826%, 72.391%, 70.435%
2. Robyn Andrews, CAN, Fancianna, 66.739%, 68.261%,71.087%, 68.696%

Grade Ib:
1. Roxanne Trunnell, USA, Nice Touch, 64.6%, 61.6%, 63.6%, 63.267%

Grade II:
1. Ashleigh Flores-Simmons, USA, Athena, 56.765%, 62.059%, 63.676%, 60.833%

Grade III:
1. Angela Peavy, USA, Leandro, 63.158%, 62.632%, 65.263%, 63.684%
2. Barbara Grassmyer, USA, Mibis, 56.579%, 64.868%, 61.579% 61.009%

Grade IV:
1. Susan Treabess, USA, Kamiakin, 66.190%, 67.024%, 69.048%, 67.421%
2. Katie Passerotti, USA, Luck Dragon, 56.190%, 57.619%, 64.405%, 59.405%

———————————————————————————————————-

Mary Jordan and Sebastian by Lindsay Yosay McCall2013 Adequan Global Dressage Festival CPEDI3* March 15-17, 2013.

 

U.S. Para-Equestrian Dressage Chef d’Equipe: Hope Hand

Team Coach: Missy Ransehousen

Country/Athlete, Grade, Horse, Team Test, Championship, Total Combined %, Team Total,

 

Canada 1st Place

#588 Lauren Barwick, II, Off To Paris, 68.922, 69.190, 138.112,

#575 Jody Schloss, 1a, Inspector Rebus, 63.913, 65.362, 129.275,

#587 Ashley Gowanlock, 1b, Ferdonia 2, 65.200, 67.011, 132.211, 399.598

#580 Lynne Poole, IV, Vasco E, 64.048, 64.524, 128.572,

 

USA 2nd Place

Mary Jordan, IV, Sabastian, 64.008, 66.071, 130.079,

Laurietta Oakleaf, 1b, Niekele fan Busenitz, 63.067, 64.080, 127.147,

Eleanor Brimmer, III, Carino H, 57.456, 58.740, 116.196, 373.422,

 

 

MARCH 15, 2013 TEAM TEST

 FEI Para Team Grade 1a

(E) Gerritsen,  (C) Ahman,  (M) Lopes,

1. 575 Jody Schloss Inspector Rebus FEI Para Team Grade 1A – 2013 Adult Amateur 441 63.913% 1

2. 577 Robyn Andrews Fancianna FEI Para Team Grade 1A – 2013 Adult Amateur 435.5 63.116% 2

FEI Para Team Grade 1b

(E) Gerritsen,  (C) Ahman,  (M) Lopes,

1. 587 Ashley Gowanlock Ferdonia 2 FEI Para Equestrian Team 1B – 2013 Adult Amateur 489 65.200% 1

2. 582 Laurietta Oakleaf Niekele fan Busenitz FEI Para Equestrian Team 1B – 2013 Adult Amateur 473 63.067% 2

FEI Para Team Grade II

(E) Gerritsen,  (C) Ahman,  (M) Lopes,

1. 588 Lauren Barwick Off To Paris FEI Para Team Grade II – 2013 Adult Amateur 703 68.922% 1

FEI Para Team Grade III

(E) Gerritsen,  (C) Ahman,  (M) Lopes,

1. 578 Eleanor Brimmer Carino H FEI Para Grade III Team – 2013 Adult Amateur 655 57.456% 1

FEI Para Team Grade IV

(E) Gerritsen,  (C) Ahman,  (M) Lopes,

1. 580 Lynne Poole Vasco E FEI Para Team Grade IV – 2013 807 64.048% 1

2. 583 Mary R. Jordan Sebastian FEI Para Team Grade IV – 2013 Adult Amateur 806.5 64.008% 2

3. 585 Madison Lawson Mcguire FEI Para Team Grade IV – 2013 JR/YR 794 63.016% 3

4. 584 Mary R. Jordan P Sparrow Socks FEI Para Team Grade IV – 2013 Adult Amateur 751 59.603% 4

5. 579 Lynne Poole Frisbee FEI Para Team Grade IV – 2013 749.5 59.484% 5

 

SATURDAY MARCH 16, 2013 INDIVIDUAL

 

FEI Para Individual Test Grade Ia

(E) Lopes,  (C) Gerritsen,  (M) Ahman,

1. 575 Jody Schloss Inspector Rebus FEI Para Individual Grade 1A – 2013 Adult Amateur 451 65.362% 1

2. 577 Robyn Andrews Fancianna FEI Para Individual Grade 1A – 2013 Adult Amateur 442.5 64.130% 2

FEI Para Individual Champion Test Grade 1b

(E) Lopes,  (C) Gerritsen,  (M) Ahman,

1. 587 Ashley Gowanlock Ferdonia 2 FEI Para Equestrian Individual 1B – 2013 Adult Amateur 583 67.011% 1

2. 582 Laurietta Oakleaf Niekele fan Busenitz FEI Para Equestrian Individual 1B – 2013 Adult Amateur 557.5 64.080% 2

FEI Para Individual Champion Test Grade II

(E) Lopes,  (C) Gerritsen,  (M) Ahman,

1. 588 Lauren Barwick Off To Paris FEI Para Grade II Individual – 2013 Adult Amateur 726.5 69.190% 1

FEI Para Individual Champion Test Grade III

(E) Lopes,  (C) Gerritsen,  (M) Ahman,

1. 578 Eleanor Brimmer Carino H FEI Para Grade III Individual – 2013 Adult Amateur 722.5 58.740%

FEI Para Individual Champion Test Grade IV

(E) Lopes,  (C) Gerritsen,  (M) Ahman,

1. 583 Mary R. Jordan Sebastian FEI Para Individual Grade IV – 2013 Adult Amateur 832.5 66.071%

2. 585 Madison Lawson Mcguire FEI Para Individual Grade IV – 2013 JR/YR 818.5 64.960%

3. 580 Lynne Poole Vasco E FEI Para Individual Grade IV – 2013 813 64.524%

4. 584 Mary R. Jordan P Sparrow Socks FEI Para Individual Grade IV – 2013 Adult Amateur 763.5 60.595%

5. 579 Lynne Poole Frisbee FEI Para Individual Grade IV – 2013 743.5 59.008%

 

SUNDAY MARCH 17, 2013 FREESTYLE

FEI Para Free Style Test Grade 1a

(E) Gerritsen,  (C) Lopes,  (M) Ahman,

1. 575 Jody Schloss Inspector Rebus FEI Para  Freestyle Grade 1A – 2010 Adult Amateur 414 69.000%

2. 577 Robyn Andrews Fancianna FEI Para  Freestyle Grade 1A – 2010 Adult Amateur 393 65.500%

FEI Para Free Style Test Grade 1b

(E) Gerritsen,  (C) Lopes,  (M) Ahman,

1. 587 Ashley Gowanlock Ferdonia 2 FEI Para Freestyle Grade 1B – 2010 Adult Amateur 410.5 68.417%

2. 582 Laurietta Oakleaf Niekele fan Busenitz FEI Para Freestyle Grade 1B – 2010 Adult Amateur 389.5 64.917%

FEI Para Free Style Test Grade II

(E) Gerritsen,  (C) Lopes,  (M) Ahman,

1. 588 Lauren Barwick Off To Paris FEI Para Freestyle Grade II – 2010 Adult Amateur 412 68.667%

FEI Para Free Style Test Grade III

(E) Gerritsen,  (C) Lopes,  (M) Ahman,

1. 578 Eleanor Brimmer Carino H FEI Para Freestyle III – 2013 Adult Amateur 386 64.333%

FEI Para Free Style Test Grade IV

(E) Gerritsen,  (C) Lopes,  (M) Ahman,

1.583 Mary R. Jordan Sebastian FEI Para Freestyle Grade IV – 2012 Adult Amateur 423.5 70.583%

2.585 Madison Lawson Mcguire FEI Para Freestyle Grade IV – 2012 JR/YR 412 68.667%

3.580 Lynne Poole Vasco E FEI Para Freestyle Grade IV – 2012 403 67.167%

4.579 Lynne Poole Frisbee FEI Para Freestyle Grade IV – 2012 391.5 65.250%

5.584 Mary R. Jordan P Sparrow Socks FEI Para Freestyle Grade IV – 2012 Adult Amateur 387.5 64.583%

————————————————-

Jonthan Wentz and NTEC Richter Scale (C) Lindsay Yosay McCall

Jonthan Wentz and NTEC Richter Scale (C) Lindsay Yosay McCall

2012 London Paralympics: 
Results 2012 London Paralympics – Equestrian

USA RESULTS:
(#)- denotes placing within division

Grade Ia
USA 014 PONESSA Donna WESTERN ROSE 70.235 (5) 69.200 (6) 70.750 (8)
Grade Ib
USA 115 WENTZ Jonathan RICHTER SCALE 70.364 (5) 70.348 (4) 73.000 (5)
Grade II
USA 223 HART Rebecca LORD LUDGER 69.095 (4) 68.286 (11) 73.250 (5)
USA 222 DEDRICK Dale BONIFATIUS 60.286 (19) 64.619 (17) 69.150 (10)

USA – United States 417.528
Number, Name (Last, First), Name of Horse, Grade, Team Test Score, Ind. Championship Test Score, Total Points

115 WENTZ Jonathan, RICHTER SCALE, Grade Ib 70.364, 70.348 140.712
223 HART Rebecca, LORD LUDGER Grade II 69.095, 68.286 137.381
014 PONESSA Donna, WESTERN ROSE, Grade Ia 70.235, 69.200, 139.435
222 DEDRICK Dale, BONIFATIUS Grade II 60.286, 64.619, 124.905
223 HART Rebecca, LORD LUDGER Grade II 69.095, 68.286 137.381

OVERALL RESULTS:

TEAM MEDAL

GOLD GBR – Great Britain

CHRISTIANSEN Sophie JANEIRO 6
CRIDDLE Deborah LJT AKILLES
PEARSON Lee GENTLEMAN
WELLS Sophie PINOCCHIO

SILVER GER – Germany
BRENNER Hannelore WOMEN OF THE WORLD
NAPEL Britta AQUILINA 3
TRABERT Angelika ARIVA-AVANTI
ZEIBIG Steffen WALDEMAR

BRONZE IRL – Ireland
BYRNE Eilish YOURI
DWYER James ORLANDO
KEARNEY Helen MISTER COOL
SAVAGE Geraldine BLUES TIP TOP TOO

MEDALIST BY EVENT
Event Name, Grade, Date,
Medal Ride (Last, First) Horse NPC

Ind. Championship Test Grade Ia 2 SEP 2012
GOLD CHRISTIANSEN Sophie JANEIRO 6 GBR
SILVER KEARNEY Helen MISTER COOL IRL
BRONZE TAN Laurentia RUBEN JAMES 2 SIN

Ind.Championship Test Grade Ib 1 SEP 2012
GOLD FORMOSA Joann WORLDWIDE PB AUS
SILVER PEARSON Lee GENTLEMAN GBR
BRONZE PUCH Pepo FINE FEELING AUT

Ind. Championship Test Grade II 1 SEP 2012
GOLD BAKER Natasha CABRAL GBR
SILVER NAPEL Britta AQUILINA 3 GER
BRONZE TRABERT Angelika ARIVA-AVANTI GER

Ind. Championship Test Grade III 2 SEP 2012
GOLD BRENNER Hannelore WOMEN OF THE WORLD GER
SILVER CRIDDLE Deborah LJT AKILLES GBR
BRONZE DALSKOV Annika AROS A FENRIS DEN

Ind. Championship Test Grade IV 2 SEP 2012
GOLD GEORGE Michele RAINMAN BEL
SILVER WELLS Sophie PINOCCHIO GBR
BRONZE HOSMAR Frank ALPHAVILLE NED

Freestyle Test Grade Ia 4 SEP 2012
GOLD CHRISTIANSEN Sophie JANEIRO 6 GBR
SILVER TAN Laurentia RUBEN JAMES 2 SIN
BRONZE KEARNEY Helen MISTER COOL IRL

Freestyle Test Grade Ib 3 SEP 2012
GOLD PUCH Pepo FINE FEELING AUT
SILVER KARJALAINEN Katja ROSIE FIN
BRONZE PEARSON Lee GENTLEMAN GBR

Freestyle Test Grade II 3 SEP 2012
GOLD BAKER Natasha CABRAL GBR
SILVER NAPEL Britta AQUILINA 3 GER
BRONZE TRABERT Angelika ARIVA-AVANTI GER

Freestyle Test Grade III 4 SEP 2012
GOLD BRENNER Hannelore WOMEN OF THE WORLD GER
SILVER CRIDDLE Deborah LJT AKILLES GBR
BRONZE DALSKOV Annika AROS A FENRIS DEN

Freestyle Test Grade IV 4 SEP 2012
GOLD GEORGE Michele RAINMAN BEL
SILVER WELLS Sophie PINOCCHIO GBR
BRONZE HOSMAR Frank ALPHAVILLE NED

Grade Ia COUNTRY, NUMBER, NAME(LAST, First), Horse’s Name, TEAM SCORE%, INDIVIDUAL%, FREESTYLE%, Overall ranking

NOTE* Overall Ranking is not reflective of the individual medals or team medals this is just an overall ranking based on all scores.

Grade Ia (TEAM SCORE, INDIVIDUAL, FREESTYLE)
GBR 005 CHRISTIANSEN Sophie JANEIRO 6 83.765 (1) 82.750 (1) 84.750 (1)
SIN 012 TAN Laurentia RUBEN JAMES 2 74.235 (2) 73.650 (3) 79.000 (2)
IRL 007 KEARNEY Helen MISTER COOL 72.235 (3) 76.700 (2) 78.450 (3)
ITA 009 MORGANTI Sara ROYAL DELIGHT 69.824 (6) 68.650 (8) 73.900 (4)
IRL 008 SAVAGE Geraldine BLUES TIP TOP TOO 68.000 (10) 68.800 (7) 72.300 (5)
LAT 010 SNIKUS Rihards CHARDONNAY 68.118 (9) 70.400 (4) 72.050 (6)
BRA 002 FROES RIBEIRO DE OLIVA Sergio EMILY 71.353 (4) 67.700 (10) 71.150 (7)
USA 014 PONESSA Donna WESTERN ROSE 70.235 (5) 69.200 (6) 70.750 (8)
AUS 001 OAKLEY Rob STATFORD MANTOVANI 57.588 (14) 67.300 (12) 68.550 (9)
SWE 013 JOHNSSON Anita DONAR 67.941 (11) 68.050 (9) 66.800 (10)

Grade Ib (TEAM SCORE, INDIVIDUAL, FREESTYLE)
AUT 102 PUCH Pepo FINE FEELING 73.636 (2) 75.043 (3) 79.150 (1)
FIN 106 KARJALAINEN Katja ROSIE 70.909 (4) 69.739 (5) 74.250 (2)
GBR 109 PEARSON Lee GENTLEMAN 74.682 (1) 75.391 (2) 74.200 (3)
AUS 101 FORMOSA Joann WORLDWIDE PB 71.955 (3) 75.826 (1) 73.700 (4)
USA 115 WENTZ Jonathan RICHTER SCALE 70.364 (5) 70.348 (4) 73.000 (5)
CAN 105 GOWANLOCK Ashley MAILE 67.955 (8) 69.304 (6) 68.800 (6)
FIN 107 KIVIMAKI Jaana GRIVIS 63.727 (14) 65.957 (10) 68.700 (7)
NOR 111 DOKKAN Jens Lasse LEOPOLD 65.409 (12) 69.000 (7) 68.450 (8)
FRA 108 SALLES Valerie MENZANA D’HULM 69.500 (6) 68.087 (8) 67.900 (9)
BRA 103 FERNANDES ALVES Marcos LUTHENAY DE VERNAY 65.682 (11) 62.609 (14) 67.800 (10)

Grade II
GBR 207 BAKER Natasha CABRAL 76.095 (1) 76.857 (1) 82.800 (1)
GER 208 NAPEL Britta AQUILINA 3 72.571 (2) 76.048 (2) 77.400 (2)
GER 209 TRABERT Angelika ARIVA-AVANTI 67.143 (9) 76.000 (3) 76.150 (3)
IRL 210 BYRNE Eilish YOURI 67.714 (7) 73.429 (5) 75.250 (4)
USA 223 HART Rebecca LORD LUDGER 69.095 (4) 68.286 (11) 73.250 (5)
BEL 203 MINNECI Barbara BARILLA 68.571 (5) 70.095 (8) 73.100 (6)
NED 217 BOLMER Gert VORMAN 66.143 (11) 70.143 (7) 71.650 (7)
CAN 205 BARWICK Lauren OFF TO PARIS 72.095 (3) 71.857 (6) 71.500 (8)
RSA 221 MOLLER Wendy FIRST LADY VAN PRINS 64.429 (13) 66.000 (15) 69.900 (9)
USA 222 DEDRICK Dale BONIFATIUS 60.286 (19) 64.619 (17) 69.150 (10)

Grade III
GER 307 BRENNER Hannelore WOMEN OF THE WORLD 75.741 (1) 73.467 (1) 81.700 (1)
GBR 306 CRIDDLE Deborah LJT AKILLES 72.926 (2) 71.267 (2) 78.550 (2)
DEN 302 DALSKOV Annika AROS A FENRIS 72.889 (3) 71.233 (3) 76.950 (3)
NED 310 VOETS Sanne VEDET PB 72.037 (4) 68.767 (5) 75.400 (4)
DEN 303 SUNESEN Susanne THY’S QUE FAIRE 71.333 (5) 69.700 (4) 73.550 (5)
FRA 304 LETARTRE Jose WARINA 69.370 (6) 67.800 (6) 72.600 (6)
FRA 305 VINCHON Vladimir FLIPPER D’OR 69.333 (7) 67.433 (7) 68.300 (7)
GER 308 ZEIBIG Steffen WALDEMAR 67.667 (8) 66.233 (8) 67.150 (8)
NZL 312 STOCK Rachel RIMINI PARK EMMERICH 65.481 (9) 65.733 (9) 66.850 (9)
ARG 301 GUGLIALMELLI LYNCH Patricio NIRVANA PURE INDULGENCE 59.519 (12) 60.200 (11) 62.050 (10)

Grade IV
BEL 403 GEORGE Michele RAINMAN 72.906 (2) 77.065 (1) 82.100 (1)
GBR 408 WELLS Sophie PINOCCHIO 75.906 (1) 76.323 (2) 81.150 (2)
NED 412 HOSMAR Frank ALPHAVILLE 71.781 (3) 73.097 (3) 78.600 (3)
DEN 406 JORGENSEN Line DI CAPRIO 69.406 (5) 70.258 (5) 76.800 (4)
BEL 404 VERMEULEN Ciska WHOONEY TUNES 66.750 (9) 71.613 (4) 75.000 (5)
IRL 410 DWYER James ORLANDO 69.719 (4) 68.516 (6) 74.400 (6)
FRA 407 BIZET Nathalie RUBICA III 67.281 (8) 67.581 (10) 73.500 (7)
GER 409 WEIFEN Lena DON TURNER 68.281 (7) 67.581 (9) 72.100 (8)
BEL 402 DEKEYZER Ulricke CLEVERBOY VAN D’ABEL 68.625 (6) 68.000 (8) 69.550 (9)
CAN 405 ELSTONE Eleonore ZARENO 66.688 (10) 68.226 (7) 68.750 (10)

 

——————————————————————————————–

2012 FEI Para-Equestrian Driving World Championships in Breda, the Netherlands. Driver is Diane Kastama, Horse is Ruby KWPN , Groom is Jody Cutler Picture taken by Marie de Ronde.

2012 FEI Para-Equestrian Driving World Championships in Breda, the Netherlands.
Driver is Diane Kastama, Horse is Ruby KWPN , Groom is Jody Cutler Picture taken by Marie de Ronde.

2012 Breda, The Netherlands World Para-Driving Championships August 29-September 2, 2012:

VIEW RESULTS HERE: http://www.hoefnet.nl/home/site/uitslagen/8882c5865e3672e5f8286d3fac3573a3/PDF

 

CLT TEAM   A B C TOTAL
PNTS CLT PNTS CLT PNTS CLT PNTS CLT
1 NETHERLANDS
*POPPEN Jacques
*RANZIJN Jan
*STRUYK Adriaan
75.4 1 162.6 2 9.0 2 247.0 1
2 GERMANY
*BEERHUES Markus
*LEHRTER Heiner
*MARKETT Hubert
95.0 2 149.6 1 6.0 1 250.6 2
3 GREAT BRITAIN
*BARCLAY Lucy Mary
*DANIEL Deborah
*WARD Mick
114.2 3 167.3 3 9.0 2 290.5 3
4 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
*GORHAM Karen
*JOHNSON Pam
*KASTAMA Diane
124.0 4 217.0 5 41.8 5 382.9 4
5 IRELAND
*GOLDING Emma
*MCCRAE James
132.4 5 213.7 4 41.6 4 387.7 5

DRESSAGE:

Competition at the 2012 FEI World Para-Equestrian Driving Championships for Singles commenced Thursday at the Outdoor Brabant in Breda, The Netherlands. All three competitors on the U.S. Team successfully completed their dressage tests and the team sits in 4th place on a score of 124.0 Veteran Diane Kastama’s 57.40 was the best score of the day for the Americans and it has her tied for 13th individually. Kastama (Arroyo Grande, CA), who is driving the de Ronde’s KWPN Ruby R Van Stalle De Maurik, is tied with Great Britian’s Mick Ward. Driving Ben Honsbeek’s KWPN gelding Night, Pam Johnson (Pleasant Hill, MO) earned a 66.60 and sits in 19th place. Karen Gorham (Burnet, TX), a relative newcomer on the international para-driving scene, picked up a penalty while driving the Family De Bryne’s New Forest Pony Rozendaal’s Solomon and finished with a score of 75.00. She is currently in 21st place and will be the first driver out on the marathon course on Saturday. 2008 and 2010 team champions, The Netherlands and Germany respectively, dominated the team and individual competitions. Nine of the top ten individual scores, including all of the top eight, went to a German or Dutch competitor. Belgium’s Bert Vermeir was the only driver from a country other than those two to place in the top ten. He currently sits in 9th place. The Netherland’s Jacques Poppen is the overall individual leader on the strength of his 37.00 dressage test score. With a score of 75.4 the Netherlands leads the team competition. Germany is 2nd with 95.0 and Great Britain 3rd with 114.2.

MARATHON:

Breda, The Netherlands – Para-equestrian drivers took on the marathon course at the Outdoor Brabant Saturday morning and moved one step closer to team and individual World Para Equestrian Driving Championships for Singles titles. U.S. individuals have not cracked the top ten, but the team is in fourth place heading into the cones phase on Sunday. Diane Kastama (Arroyo Grande, CA) drove the de Ronde’s KWPN Ruby R Van Stalle De Maurik to a 13th place finish in the Marathon. Her 102.15 point effort puts her in 14th place overall and makes her the highest placing American driver thus far. Diane’s total score is 159.55 Pam Johnson’s 114.86 point Marathon was good for a 19th place finish in the phase and kept her in 19th place overall. Driving Ben Honsbeek’s KWPN gelding Night, Johnson (Pleasant Hill, MO) is sitting on a total score of 181.46 The third member of the U.S. team, Karen Gorham (Burnet, TX), retired on course during the marathon driving the Family De Bryne’s New Forest Pony Rozendaal’s Solomon. Though most teams consist of three drivers, only two scores are counted toward team score after each phase. With a total score of 341.0 the U.S. team is behind Great Britain, Germany, and the Netherlands, the 3rd, 2nd, and 1st place teams respectively. The Netherland’s Jacques Poppen finished 2nd in the marathon, but maintains a slim lead over Germany’s Heiner Lehrter atop the individual standings. The FEI World Para-Equestrian Driving Championships for Singles concludes Sunday with cones.

CONES:

Diane Kastama (Arroyo Grande, CA). She picked up 12 penalty points and 0 time faults to finish with 12 on cones and a total score of 171.55. Driving the de Ronde’s KWPN Ruby R Van Stalle De Maurik, Kastama finished the competition in 14th place overall.

Pam Johnson (Pleasant Hill, MO) drove Ben Honsbeek’s KWPN gelding Night to 24 penalties and 5.85 time faults for a score in the cones phase of 29.85. A total score of 211.31 made her the 19th placed individual driver. Rounding out the U.S. team’s effort today was Karen Gorham (Burnet, TX) driving the Family De Bryne’s New Forest Pony Rozendaal’s Solomon to a 66.19 in Sunday’s cones phase. The American team has been in 4th place throughout the weekend and finished up in the same spot. The rest of the team standings
were also unchanged with Great Britain in 3rd, Germany in 2nd, and The Netherlands in 1st.
Germany’s Heiner Lehrter jumped ahead of The Netherland’s Jacques Poppen to take the individual title.

——————————————————————————————–

Rebecca Hart and Lord Ludger win 2012 Para-Equestrian Dressage National Championship

Rebecca Hart and Lord Ludger win 2012 Para-Equestrian Dressage National Championship

2012 USEF Para-Equestrian Dressage London Paralympic Selection Trials Ranking. June 19, 2013 Gladstone, NJ.

June 19, 2012:

Athletes and horse are listed in ranked order based on the results from the 2012 USEF Selection Trials & National Para-Equestrian Championship:

1. Rebecca Hart and Jessica Ransehousen’s Lord Ludger
2. Jonathan Wentz and Kai Handt’s NTEC Richter Scale
3. Donna Ponessa and Wesley Dunham’s Western Rose
4. Dale Dedrick and her own Bonifatius
5. Donna Ponessa and Vinceremos Therapeutic Riding Center’s PG Ganda
6. Jonathan Wentz and Michele Miles’ Silvano
7. Mary Jordan and Deecie Denison’s Sebastian
8. Rebecca Hart and Jessica Ransehousen’s Carlingfords Taldi
9. Wendy Fryke and her own Lateran
10. Elizabeth Pigott and Regina Cristo’s One Night Stand
11. Mary Jordan and her own P. Sparrow Socks
12. Robin Brueckmann and her own Radetzky

The four athlete/horse combinations comprising the team will travel to England to compete
in the 2012 Paralympic Games. Chef d’Equipe Missy Ransehousen will join the named
athletes when the riders enter a boot camp before London. The Paralympic Equestrian
events take place in London, England at Greenwich Park August 30-September 4, 2012.

——————————————————————————————–

2012 USEF PARA-EQUESTRIAN DRESSAGE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL SCORES:

1.    Rebecca Hart and Lord Ludger – Grade II—-73.501%
2.    Jonathan Wentz and NTEC Richter Scale – Grade Ib—73.126%
3.    Donna Ponessa and Western Rose – Grade Ia—73.057%
4.    Dale Dedrick and Bonifatius – Grade II—71.707%
5.    Donna Ponessa and PG Ganda – Grade Ia—71.707%
6.    Jonathan Wentz and Silvano – Grade Ib—70.915%
7.    Mary Jordan and Sebastian –  Grade IV—68.223%
8.    Rebecca Hart and Carlingford’s Taldi – Grade II—67.147%
9.    Wendy Fryke and Lateran – Grade III—67.093%
10.    Elizabeth Pigott and One Night Stand – Grade II—66.767%
11.    Mary Jordan and P.Sparrow Socks – Grade IV—64.768%
12.    Robin Brueckmann and Radetzky – Grade IV—64.301%
13.    Margarey McIntosh and Carlingford JD – Grade Ib—64.200%
14.    Elizabeth PIgott and Whitney’s Willow – Grade II—63.897%
15.    Laurietta Oakleaf and Niekele Fan Busenitz – Grade Ib—63.869%
16.    Kim Decker and Dasher’s Destiny – Grade Ia—63.274%
17.    Kim Jones and Ghlenivet – Grade II—61.828%
18.    Sydney collier and Otto Grade II—60.695%
19.    Margaret McIntosh and Idalgo – Ib—60.429%
20.    Lise Yervasi and Brendan Braveheart – Grade IV—58.477%
21.    Eleanor Brimmer and Carino H – Grade III—57.547%
22.    Laura Goldman and NTEC Willi Wesley – Grade Ia—50.816%

Grade Test Results June 11-13, 2012
Number, Name, Horse, Grade Test, Total Points, Percentage Score, Placing
FEI Grade 1a Team Test
(E) Prain,  (C) Urban,  (M) Lopes,
5    Donna Ponessa, Western Rose, FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ia Team, 376, 73.725%, 1
4    Donna Ponessa, PG Ganda, FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ia Team, 365, 71.569%, 2
2    Kim Decker, Dashers Destiny, FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ia Team, 325, 63.725%, 3
3    Laura Goldman, NTEC Willi Wesley, FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ia Team, 321.5, 63.039%, 4
FEI Grade 1b Team Test
(E) Prain,  (C) Urban,  (M) Lopes,
11    Jonathan Wentz, Silvano, FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ib Team, 480, 72.727%, 1
12    Jonathan Wentz, NTEC Richter Scale, FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ib Team, 478.5, 72.500%, 2
15    Margaret McIntosh, Carlingford JDm, FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ib Team, 424.5, 64.318%, 3
13    Laurietta Oakleaf, Niekele Fan Busenitz, FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ib Team, 419.5, 63.561%, 4
14    Margaret McIntosh, Idalgo, FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ib Team, 402.5, 60.985%, 5
FEI Grade II Team Test
(E) Prain,  (C) Urban,  (M) Lopes,
26    Rebecca Hart, Lord Ludger, FEI Para Equestrian Grade II Team, 452.5, 71.825%, 1
22    Dale Dedrick, Bonifatius, FEI Para Equestrian Grade II Team    442.5, 70.238%, 2
27    Rebecca Hart, Carlingfords Taldi, FEI Para Equestrian Grade II Team, 427, 67.778%, 3
24    Elizabeth Pigott, One Night Stand, FEI Para Equestrian Grade II Team, 415.5, 65.952%, 4
25    Kim Jones, Ghlenivet, FEI Para Equestrian Grade II Team, 396, 62.937%, 5
23    Elizabeth Pigott, Whitney’s Willow, FEI Para Equestrian Grade II Team, 392.5, 62.302%, 6
28    Sydney Collier, Otto, FEI Para Equestrian Grade II Team, 387.5, 61.508%, 0
FEI Grade III Team Test
(E) Prain,  (C) Urban,  (M) Lopes,
32    Wendy Fryke, Lateran, FEI Para Equestrian Grade III Team, 546.5. 67.469%, 1
30    Eleanor Brimmer, Carino H, FEI Para Equestrian Grade III Team, 477.5, 58.951%, 2
31    Erin Alberda, Sir Rocco, FEI Para Equestrian Grade III Team    440.5, 54.383%, 3
FEI Grade IV Team Test
(E) Prain,  (C) Urban,  (M) Lopes,
43    Mary Jordan, Sebastian, FEI Para Equestrian Grade IV Team, 657, 68.438%,1
44    Mary Jordan, P. Sparrow Socks, FEI Para Equestrian Grade IV Team, 619.5, 64.531%, 2
45    Robin Brueckmann, Radetzky, FEI Para Equestrian Grade IV Team, 619, 64.479%, 3
41    Lise Yervasi, Brendan Braveheart, FEI Para Equestrian Grade IV Team, 556.5, 57.969%, 4
42    Lise Yervasi, Tailor Made, FEI Para Equestrian Grade IV Team, 523, 54.479%, 5
FEI Grade 1a Individual Test
(E) Lopes,  (C) Prain,  (M) Urban,
4    Donna Ponessa, PG Ganda    FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ia Indvidual, 438, 73.000%, 1
5    Donna Ponessa, Western Rose, FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ia Indvidual, 432, 72.000%, 2
3    Laura Goldman, NTEC Willi Wesley, FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ia Indvidual, 384, 64.000%, 3
2    Kim Decker, Dashers Destiny, FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ia Indvidual, 380.5, 63.417%, 4
FEI Grade 1b Individual Test
(E) Lopes,  (C) Prain,  (M) Urban,
12    Jonathan Wentz, NTEC Richter Scale, FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ib Individual, 503, 72.899%, 1
11    Jonathan Wentz, Silvano, FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ib Individual, 497.5, 72.101%, 2
15    Margaret McIntosh, Carlingford JD, FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ib Individual, 444, 64.348%, 3
13    Laurietta Oakleaf, Niekele Fan Busenitz, FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ib Individual, 439.5, 63.696%, 4
14    Margaret McIntosh, Idalgo    FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ib Individual, 398.5, 57.754%, 5
FEI Grade II Individual Test
(E) Lopes,  (C) Prain,  (M) Urban,
26    Rebecca Hart, Lord Ludger, FEI Para Equestrian Grade II Individual, 466, 73.968%, 1
22    Dale Dedrick, Bonifatius, FEI Para Equestrian Grade II Individual, 453, 71.905%, 2
24    Elizabeth Pigott, One Night Stand, FEI Para Equestrian Grade II Individual, 414, 65.714%, 3
27    Rebecca Hart, Carlingfords Taldi, FEI Para Equestrian Grade II Individual, 414, 65.714%, 4
23    Elizabeth Pigott, Whitney’s Willow, FEI Para Equestrian Grade II Individual, 406.5, 64.524%, 5
25    Kim Jones, Ghlenivet, FEI Para Equestrian Grade II Individual, 377, 59.841%, 6
28    Sydney Collier, Otto, FEI Para Equestrian Grade II Individual    370, 58.730%, 0
FEI Grade III Individual Test
(E) Lopes,  (C) Prain,  (M) Urban,
32    Wendy Fryke, Lateran, FEI Para Equestrian Grade III Individual, 588.5, 65.389%, 1
30    Eleanor Brimmer, Carino H, FEI Para Equestrian Grade III Individual, 483, 53.667%, 2
31    Erin Alberda, Sir Rocco, FEI Para Equestrian Grade III Individual, 447, 49.667%, 3
FEI Grade IV Individual Test
(E) Lopes,  (C) Prain,  (M) Urban,
43    Mary Jordan, Sebastian, FEI Para Equestrian Grade IV Individual, 625, 67.204%, 1
44    Mary Jordan, P. Sparrow Socks, FEI Para Equestrian Grade IV Individual, 593, 63.763%, 2
45    Robin Brueckmann, Radetzky, FEI Para Equestrian Grade IV Individual, 590, 63.441%, 3
41    Lise Yervasi, Brendan Braveheart, FEI Para Equestrian Grade IV Individual, 538, 57.849%, 4
42    Lise Yervasi, Tailor Made    FEI Para Equestrian Grade IV Individual, 473.5, 50.914%, 5
FEI Grade 1a Freestyle Test
(E) Urban,  (C) Lopes,  (M) Prain,
5    Donna Ponessa, Western Rose, FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ia Freesytle, 443, 73.833%, 1
4    Donna Ponessa, PG Ganda, FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ia Freesytle, 416, 69.333%, 2
2    Kim Decker, Dashers Destiny,    FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ia Freesytle, 372.5. 62.083%, 3
FEI Grade 1b Freestyle Test
(E) Urban,  (C) Lopes,  (M) Prain,
12    Jonathan Wentz, NTEC Richter Scale, FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ib Freestyle, 449, 74.833%, 1
11    Jonathan Wentz, Silvano, FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ib Freestyle, 389.5, 64.917%, 2
13    Laurietta Oakleaf, Niekele Fan Busenitz, FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ib Freestyle, 389, 64.833%, 3
14    Margaret McIntosh, Idalgo, FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ib Freestyle, 388, 64.667%, 4
15    Margaret McIntosh, Carlingford JD, FEI Para Equestrian Grade Ib Freestyle, 382, 63.667%, 5
FEI Grade II Freestyle Test
(E) Urban,  (C) Lopes,  (M) Prain,
26    Rebecca Hart, Lord Ludger, FEI Para Equestrian Grade II Freestyle, 455.5, 75.917%, 1
22    Dale Dedrick, Bonifatius, FEI Para Equestrian Grade II Freestyle, 445.5, 74.250%, 2
24    Elizabeth Pigott, One Night Stand, FEI Para Equestrian Grade II Freestyle, 423, 70.500%, 3
27    Rebecca Hart, Carlingfords Taldi, FEI Para Equestrian Grade II Freestyle, 412.5, 68.750%, 4
23    Elizabeth Pigott, Whitney’s Willow, FEI Para Equestrian Grade II Freestyle, 395, 65.833%, 5
25    Kim Jones, Ghlenivet, FEI Para Equestrian Grade II Freestyle, 381.5, 63.583%,6
28    Sydney Collier, Otto, FEI Para Equestrian Grade II Freestyle    378, 63.000%, 0
FEI Grade III Freestyle Test
(E) Urban,  (C) Lopes,  (M) Prain,
32    Wendy Fryke, Lateran, FEI Para Equestrian Grade III Freestyle, 418.5, 69.750%, 1
30    Eleanor Brimmer, Carino H, FEI Para Equestrian Grade III Freestyle, 375, 62.500%, 2
FEI Grade IV Freestyle Test
(E) Urban,  (C) Lopes,  (M) Prain,
43    Mary Jordan, Sebastian, FEI Para Equestrian Grade IV Freestyle, 419, 69.833%, 1
44    Mary Jordan, P. Sparrow Socks, FEI Para Equestrian Grade IV Freestyle, 403.5, 67.250%, 2
45    Robin Brueckmann, Radetzky    FEI Para Equestrian Grade IV Freestyle, 394, 65.667%, 3
41    Lise Yervasi, Brendan Braveheart, FEI Para Equestrian Grade IV Freestyle, 364.5, 60.750%, 4

——————————————————————————————–

Jonathan Wentz and NTEC Jabriel at 2011 Houston Dressae Society CPEDI3* by Lindsay Yosay McCall

Jonathan Wentz and NTEC Jabriel at 2011 Houston Dressae Society CPEDI3* by Lindsay Yosay McCall

Houston Dressage Society Spring Classic I & II CPEDI3* in Katy, TX sponsored by The COR Group

Results Team Test Competition Sunday April 29, 2012
C: Lopes-POR B: Amos Jacob-FRA H: Schmutz-USA

Grade Ia:
Name, Horse, Owner, Country, Score%
1. Courtney King-Dye, Nicolai, owned by Andrea Hart, USA, 69.415%
2. Jody Schloss, Inspector Rebus, owned by Jody Schloss, CAN, 68.915%
3. Laura Goldman,VPRH Pegasus Vom Niehaus-HOF,owned by Patrick Truxillo,
USA,64.585%
4. Donna Ponessa, Silvano, owned by Dr. Michele Miles, USA 64.415%
5. Laura Goldman, NTEC Manchada, owned by Kai Handt, USA, 62.085%

Grade Ib
1.Jonathan Wentz, Silvano, owned by Dr. Michele Miles, USA, 72.415%
2.Jonathan Wentz, NTEC Jabriel, owned by Rachel Zent, USA, 66%
Jonathan Wentz and Silvano

Grade II:
1. Lauren Barwick, Off To Paris, owned by Equine Canada, CAN, 73.5%
2. Kim Jones, Madoc Dylan, owned by Nancy Hinz, USA, 66.415%
3. Barbara Adside, NTEC Manchada, owned by Kai Handt, USA, 65.415%
4. Sydney Collier, Nicolai, owned by Andrea Hart, 56.25%

Grade III
1. Wendy Fryke, Lateran, owned by Wendy Fryke, USA, 69.915%

Grade IV
1. Jennifer Baker, Rondo Del Ray, owned by Kathy Jones, USA, 64.835%
2. Iana Gonzalez, Isleno Arm, owned by Raul Armendariz, USA, 61.335%

Results Team Test Competition Saturday April 28, 2012
H: Lopes-POR C: Amos Jacob-FRA B: Wysocki-USA

Grade Ia:
Name, Horse, Owner, Country, Score%
1. Donna Ponessa, Silvano, owned by Dr. Michele Miles, USA 74.585%
2. Jody Schloss, Inspector Rebus, owned by Jody Schloss, CAN, 67.665%
3. Courtney King-Dye, Nicolai, owned by Andrea Hart, USA, 65.665%
4. Laura Goldman, NTEC Manchada, owned by Kai Handt, USA, 64.915%
5 Laura Goldman,VPRH Pegasus Vom Niehaus-HOF,owned by Patrick Truxillo,
USA,61.75%

Grade Ib:
1.Jonathan Wentz, Silvano, owned by Dr. Michele Miles, USA, 69.639%
2.Jonathan Wentz, NTEC Jabriel, owned by Rachel Zent, USA, 61.013%

Grade II:
1. Lauren Barwick, Off To Paris, owned by Equine Canada, CAN, 71.586%
2. Kim Jones, Madoc Dylan, owned by Nancy Hinz, USA, 62.7%
3. Sydney Collier, Nicolai, owned by Andrea Hart, USA, 60.714%
4.Barbara Adside, NTEC Manchada, owned by Kai Handt, USA, 59.681%

Grade III
1. Wendy Fryke, Lateran, owned by Wendy Fryke, USA, 65.833%
Grade IV
1. Jennifer Baker, Rondo Del Ray, owned by Kathy Jones, USA, 61.559%
2. Iana Gonzalez, Farol, owned by Raul Armendariz, USA, 56.398%
3. Iana Gonzalez, Isleno Arm, owned by Raul Armendariz, USA, 50.914%

Results Team Test Competition Friday April 27, 2012
H: Amos Jacob-FRA C: Schmutz-USA M: – B: Lopes-POR

Grade Ia:
Name, Horse, Owner, Country,Score%
1. Donna Ponessa, Silvano, owned by Dr. Michele Miles, USA 69.706%
2. Laura Goldman,VPRH Pegasus Vom Niehaus-HOF,owned by Patrick Truxillo,
USA,68.235%
3. Jody Schloss, Inspector Rebus, owned by Jody Schloss, CAN, 67.941%
4. Courtney King-Dye, Nicolai, owned by Andrea Hart, USA, 62.747%,
5. Laura Goldman, NTEC Manchada, owned by Kai Handt, USA, 62.159%

Grade Ib:
1.Jonathan Wentz, Silvano, owned by Dr. Michele Miles, USA, 69.241%
2.Jonathan Wentz, NTEC Jabriel, owned by Rachel Zent, USA, 68.409%

Grade II:
1. Lauren Barwick, Off To Paris, owned by Equine Canada, CAN, 72.776%
2. Kim Jones, Madoc Dylan, owned by Nancy Hinz, USA, 65.319%
3. Sydney Collier, Nicolai, owned by Andrea Hart, USA, 63.81%
4.Barbara Adside, NTEC Manchada, owned by Kai Handt, USA, 61.033%

Grade III
1. Wendy Fryke, Lateran, owned by Wendy Fryke, USA, 64.259%

Grade IV
1.Jennifer Baker, Rondo Del Ray, owned by Kathy Jones, USA, 59.791%
2.Iana Gonzalez, Farol, owned by Raul Armendariz, USA, 59.375%
3. Iana Gonzalez, Isleno Arm, owned by Raul Armendariz, USA, 57.397%

——————————————————————————————–

United States Para-Equestrian Dressage Riders in Del Mar, California at 2012 Dressage Affaire CPEDI3* by Lindsay Yosay McCall

United States Para-Equestrian Dressage Riders in Del Mar, California at 2012 Dressage Affaire CPEDI3* by Lindsay Yosay McCall

Results 2012 Rancho Valencia Dressage Affaire CPEDI3* March 8-11, 21012
Para-Equestrian Freestyle Test March 11, 2012:
Name, Horse, Country, Total Score

Grade Ia:
Laura Goldman, VPRH Pegasus vom Niehaus-HOF, USA, 59.583%
Morgan Webb Liddle, Vallos Romeo, AUS 58.333%

Grade II:
Sydney Collier, VPRH Pegasus vom Niehaus-HOF, USA, 64.000%
Barbara Adside, Jazzman, USA, 60.750%

Grade III:
Briana Beckworth, Basquewille, USA, 59.083%

Grade IV:
Lynne Poole, Frisbee, CAN, 66.167%
Susan Treabess, Fugitivo XII, USA, 65.667%
Lynne Poole, Vasco E, CAN, 63.500%
Mary Jordan, Navarro, USA, 58.083%
Holly Bergay, Rubino Bellissimo, USA, 58.083%

Results 2012 Rancho Valencia Dressage Affaire CPEDI3*
Para-Equestrian Individual Test March 9, 2012:
Name, Horse, Country, Total Score

Grade Ia:
Laura Goldman, VPRH Pegasus vom Niehaus-HOF, USA, 64.250%
Morgan Webb Liddle, Vallos Romeo, AUS 51.50%

Grade II:
Sydney Collier, VPRH Pegasus vom Niehaus-HOF, USA, 60.714%
Barbara Adside, Jazzman, USA, 55.238%

Grade III:
Briana Beckworth, Basquewille, USA, 63.056%

Grade IV:
Lynne Poole, Vasco E, CAN, 64.032%
Lynne Poole, Frisbee, CAN, 62.796%
Susan Treabess, Fugitivo XII, USA, 62.742%
Holly Bergay, Rubino Bellissimo, USA, 62.419%
Mary Jordan, Navarro, USA, 60.968%

Para-Equestrian Team Test March 8, 2012:
Name, Horse, Country, Total Score

Grade Ia:
Morgan Webb Liddle, Vallos Romeo, AUS 59.118%
Laura Goldman, VPRH Pegasus vom Niehaus-HOF, USA, 57,451%
Laura Goldman, R H Just Le Doux It, USA 51.667%

Grade II:
Barbara Adside, Jazzman, USA, 62.937%
Sydney Collier, VPRH Pegasus vom Niehaus-HOF, USA, 57.302%

Grade III:
Briana Beckworth, Basquewille, USA, 61.111%

Grade IV:
Lynne Poole, Vasco E, CAN, 65.365%
Holly Bergay, Rubino Bellissimo, USA, 63.594%
Lynne Poole, Frisbee, CAN, 62.865%
Mary Jordan, Navarro, USA, 61.771%
Susan Treabess, Fugitivo XII, USA, 59.531%

——————————————————————————————–

Wellington Classic Sunshine Challenge CPEDI3*Janauary 26-29,2012

Team Results:
Name (Grade), Horse, Team Score, Individual Score, Total
USA
Mary Jordan (Grade IV) ,Sebastian, 66.406, 67.957
Dale Dedrick (Grade II), Bonifatius, 71.984, 70.079
Rebecca Hart (Grade II), Lord Ludger, 71,746, 73.413
Jonathan Wentz (Grade Ib), NTEC Jabriel, 68.409, 69.928

TOTAL OVERALL USA TEAM (lowest scores removed): 425.559
CANADA
Lauren Barwick (Grade II), Off To Paris, 75.000, 71.349
Ashley Gowanlock (Grade Ib), Maile, 67.576, 70.072
Jody Schloss (Grade Ia), Inspector Rebus, 67.255, 66.167
Lynne Poole (Grade IV), Vasco E, 63.281, 61.290

TOTAL OVERALL CANADA TEAM (lowest scores removed): 417.419

——————————————————————————————–

Pam Lane, Mary Jordan, Dale Dedrick, Rebecca Hart, and Jonathan Wentz at the 2012 Florida CPEDI3* in Wellington, FL. USA Para-Equestrian Dressage Team by Lindsay Yosay McCall

Pam Lane, Mary Jordan, Dale Dedrick, Rebecca Hart, and Jonathan Wentz at the 2012 Florida CPEDI3* in Wellington, FL. USA Para-Equestrian Dressage Team by Lindsay Yosay McCall

January 29, 2012 Wellington Classic Sunshine Challenge CPEDI3*
Freestyle
Name, Horse, Score, Country

Grade 1a
1. Jody Schloss, Inspector Rebus (CAN), 71.667
2. Laurietta Oakleaf, Niekele fan Busenitz, 65.250 (USA)
3. Kim Decker, Dasher’s Destiny, 64.333, (USA)
4. Robyn Andrews, Fancianna, 62.083 (CAN)
5. Mina Chinju, NTEC Manchada, 62.000
6. Alexander Mitchell, Guiness Maskell, 61.500 (BER)

Grade 1b
1. Ashley Gowanlock, Maile, 75.333 (CAN)
2. Jonathan Wentz, NTEC Richter Scale, 69.333 (USA)
3. Jonathan Wentz, NTEC Jabriel (USA), 68.083 (USA)
4. Margaret McIntosh, Idalgo, 65.333 (USA)
5. Jaana Kivimaki, Sarona, 64.000 (FIN)
6. Katja Karjalainen, Hidden Creek Jones, 61.333 (FIN)

Grade II
1. Lauren Barwick, Off To Paris,77.167
2. Rebecca Hart, Lord Ludger, 74.417 (USA)
3. Dale Dedrick, MD Bonifatius, 71.000 (USA)
4. Fernanda Otheguy, It’s Mr. Merlot, 67.583 (MEX)
5. Elizabeth Pigott, Whitney’s Willow, 65.333 (USA)
6. Charlotte Bathalon, Sportsfield Twist, 64.583 (USA)

Grade III
1. Eleanor Brimmer, Carino H, 53.417 (USA)

Grade IV
1. James Dwyer, Orlando, 73.333(IRE)
2. Lynne Poole, Vasco E, 68.500 (CAN)
3. Mary Jordan, Sebastian, 68.333 (USA)
4. Madison Lawson, McGuire, 67.667
5. Robin Brueckmann, Radetzky, 66.917 (USA)
6. Lynne Pool, Fisbee, 64.417 (CAN)

January 28, 2012 Wellington Classic Sunshine Challenge CPEDI3*
Individual Test
Name, Horse, Score, Country

Grade 1a
1. Laurietta Oakleaf, Niekele fan Busenitz, 69.833 (USA)
2. Jody Schloss, Inspector Rebus (CAN), 66.167 (USA)
3. Kim Decker, Dasher’s Destiny, 63.083, (USA)
4. Alexander Mitchell, Guiness Maskell, 62.750 (BER)
5. Robyn Andrews, Fancianna, 60.500 (CAN)

Grade 1b
1. Jonathan Wentz, NTEC Richter Scale, 76.014 (USA)
2. Ashley Gowanlock, Maile, 70.072 (CAN)
3. Jonathan Wentz, NTEC Jabriel (USA), 69.928 (USA)
4. Margaret McIntosh, Idalgo, 63.55
5. Katja Karjalainen, Hidden Creek Jones, 62.246 (FIN)
6. Jaana Kivimaki, Sarona, 59.420 (FIN)

Grade II
1. Rebecca Hart, Lord Ludger, 73.413 (USA)
2. Lauren Barwick, Off To Paris,71.349
3. Dale Dedrick, MD Bonifatius, 70.079 (USA)
4. Fernanda Otheguy, It’s Mr. Merlot, 66.270 (MEX)
5. Elizabeth Pigott, Whitney’s Willow, 65.00 (USA)
6. Charlotte Bathlon, Sportsfield Twist, 61.429 (USA)
7. Sydney Collier, Quimerico KF, 57.778 (USA)

Grade III
1. Eleanor Brimmer, Carino H, 61.111 (USA)

Grade IV
1. James Dwyer, Orlando, 70.538(IRE)
2. Mary Jordan, Sebastian, 67.957(USA)
3. Robin Brueckmann, Radetzky, 63.172 (USA)
4. Madison Lawson, McGuire, 63.065
5. Mary Jordan, P.Sparrow Socks 61.720 (USA)
6. Lynne Poole, Vasco E, 61.290 (CAN)
7. Lynne Pool, Fisbee, 62.656 (CAN)
8. Lise Yervasi, Brendan Braveheart 60.806 (USA)

January 26, 2012 Wellington Classic Sunshine Challenge CPEDI3*
Team Test
Name, Horse, Score, Country

Grade 1a
1. Laurietta Oakleaf, Niekele fan Busenitz, 71.275 (USA)
2. Jody Schloss, Inspector Rebus (CAN), 67.255 (USA)
3. Robyn Andrews, Fancianna, 63.431 (CAN)
4. Alexander Mitchell, Guiness Maskell, 63.137 (BER)
5. Kim Decker, Dasher’s Destiny, 62.941, (USA)
6. NTEC Manchada, Mina Chinju, 61.275 (JPN)

Grade 1b
1. Jonathan Wentz, NTEC Richter Scale, 70.530 (USA)
2. Jonathan Wentz, NTEC Jabriel (USA), 68.409 (USA)
3. Ashley Gowanlock, Maile, 67.576 (CAN)
4. Katja Karjalainen, Hidden Creek Jones, 65.076 (FIN)
5. Jaana Kivimaki, Sarona, 65.076 (FIN)
6. Margaret McIntosh, Idalgo, 61.818

Grade II
1. Lauren Barwick, Off To Paris, 75.000 (CAN)
2. Dale Dedrick, MD Bonifatius, 71.984 (USA)
3. Rebecca Hart, Lord Ludger, 71.746 (USA)
4. Fernanda Otheguy, It’s Mr. Merlot, 67.460 (MEX)
5. Elizabeth Pigott, Whitney’s Willow, 66.190 (USA)
6. Rebecca Hart, Hugh Knows, 64.841 (USA)
7. Charlotte Bathlon, Sportsfield Twist, 62.302 (USA)
8. Sydney Collier, Quimerico KF, 58.968 (USA)

Grade III
1. Eleanor Brimmer, Carino H, 58.951 (USA)

Grade IV
1. James Dwyer, Orlando, 69.635(IRE)
2. Mary Jordan, Sebastian, 66.406(USA)
3. Lynne Poole, Vasco E, 63.281 (CAN)
4. Lynne Pool, Fisbee, 62.656 (CAN)
5. Lise Yervasi, Brendan Braveheart 62.031 (USA)
6. Mary Jordan, P.Sparrow Socks 61.875 (USA)
7. Robin Brueckmann, Radetzky, 61.458 (USA)
8. Madison Lawson, McGuire, 61.354 (CAN)

Gold Coast Dressage Opener CPEDI3* January 19-22, 2012
Winner Canada
Reserve USA

January 22, 2012 Gold Coast Dressage Opener CPEDI3* Freestyle Test
Judges: Carlos Lopes (POR), Hanneke Gerritsen (NED), and Marc Urban (BEL)
Results: Placing, Name, Name of Horse, Total Score

Grade 1a
1. Jody Schloss, Inspector Rebus, 69.167 (CAN)
2. Laurietta Oakleaf, Niekele fan Busenitz, 68.250 (USA)
3. Kim Decker, Dasher’s Destiny, 64.333 (USA)
4. Alexander Mitchell, Guiness Maskell, 63.333 (BER)
5. NTEC Manchada, Mina Chinju 61.750 (JPN)
6. Robyn Andrews, Fancianna, 60.000 (CAN)

Grade 1b
1. Ashley Gownlock, Fredonia 2, 73.417 (CAN)
2. Jonathan Wentz, NTEC Richter Scale, 72.333 (USA)
3. Jonathan Wentz, NTEC Jabriel, 70.083 (USA)
4. Katja Karjalainen, Hidden Creek Jones, 64.667 (FIN)
5. Jaana Kivimaki, Sarona, 61.417 (FIN)

Grade II
1. Lauren Barwick, Off to Paris, 73.917 (CAN)
2. Rebecca Hart, Lord Ludger, 71.500 (USA)
3. Dale Dedrick, Bonifatius, 70.333 (USA)
4. Fernanda Otheguy, It’s Mr. Merlot, 67.667 (MEX)
5. Margret McIntosh, Idalgo, 63.750 (USA)
6. Elizabeth Pigott, Whitney’s Willow, 62.833 (USA)
7. Charlotte Bathlon, Sportsfield Twist, 61.250 (USA)
8. Rebecca Hart, Hugh Knows, 60.167 (USA)

Grade III
1. Eleanor Brimmer, Carino H, 54.333 (USA)

Grade IV
1. James Dwyer, Orlando, 74.333 (IRE)
2. Mary Jordan, Sebastian, 68.583 (USA)
3. Madison Lawson, McGuire, 68.477 (CAN)
4. Lynne Pool, Vasco E, 64.086 (CAN)
5. Mary Jordan, P.Sparrow Socks, 66.250 (USA)
6. Lynee Pool, Fisbee, 64.750 (CAN)

January 21, 2012 Gold Coast Dressage Opener CPEDI3* Wellington, FL
Judges: Carlos Lopes (POR), Hanneke Gerritsen (NED), and Marc Urban (BEL)
Results: Placing, Name, Name of Horse, Total Score
Grade 1a

1. Jody Schloss, Inspector Rebus, 70.583 (CAN)
2. Laurietta Oakleaf, Niekele fan Busenitz, 65.083 (USA)
3. Kim Decker, Dasher’s Destiny, 63.833 (USA)
4. Alexander Mitchell, Guiness Maskell, 62.917 (BER)
5. NTEC Manchada, Mina Chinju 60.833 (JPN)
6. Robyn Andrews, Ravallo Son, 59.000 (CAN)
7. Robyn Andrews, Fancianna, 56.000 (CAN)

Grade 1b
1. Jonathan Wentz, NTEC Richter Scale, 69.275 (USA)
2. Ashley Gownlock, Fredonia 2, 68.986 (CAN)
3. Jonathan Wentz, NTEC Jabriel, 68.551 (USA)
4. Katja Karjalainen, Hidden Creek Jones, 64.783 (FIN)
5. Jaana Kivimaki, Sarona, 61.232 (FIN)

Grade II
1. Lauren Barwick, Off to Paris, 70.159 (CAN)
2. Dale Dedrick, Bonifatius, 67.381 (USA)
3. Rebecca Hart, Lord Ludger, 66.349 (USA)
4. Fernanda Otheguy, It’s Mr. Mister Merlot, 64.683 (MEX)
5. Rebecca Hart, Hugh Knows, 62.619 (USA)
6. Margret McIntosh, Idalgo, 62.063 (USA)
7. Elizabeth Pigott, Whitney’s Willow, 61.508 (USA)
8. Charlotte Bathlon, Sportsfield Twist, 58.730 (USA)

Grade III
1. Eleanor Brimmer, Carino H, 59.556 (USA)

Grade IV
1. James Dwyer, Orlando, 70.753 (IRE)
2. Mary Jordan, P Sparrow Socks, 64.624 (USA)
3. Lynne Pool, Vasco E, 64.086 (CAN)
4. Lynee Pool, Fisbee, 63.925 (CAN)
5. Madison Lawson, McGuire, 63.925 (CAN)
6. Mary Jordan, Sebastian, 62.742 (USA)

January 19, 2012 Gold Coast Dressage Opener CPEDI3* Wellington, FL
Judges: Carlos Lopes (POR), Hanneke Gerritsen (NED), and Marc Urban (BEL)
Results: Placing, Name, Name of Horse, Total Score

Grade 1a
1. Jody Schloss, Inspector Rebus, 67.157 (CAN)
2. Laurietta Oakleaf, Niekele fan Busenitz, 63.529 (USA)
3. Robyn Andrews, Fancianna, 62.745 (CAN)
4. Kim Decker, Dasher’s Destiny, 62.157 (USA)
5. Alexander Mitchell, Guiness Maskell, 61.863 (BER)
6. Robyn Andrews, Ravallo Son, 61.471 (CAN)
7. NTEC Manchada, Mina Chinju 56.275 (JPN)

Grade 1b
1. Ashley Gownlock, Fredonia 2, 70.985 (CAN)
2. Jonathan Wentz, NTEC Jabriel, 69.381 (USA)
3. Jonathan Wentz, NTEC Richter Scale, 66.212 (USA)
4. Jaana Kivimaki, Sarona, 63.636 (FIN)
5. Katja Karjalainen, Hidden Creek Jones, 63.409 (FIN)

Grade II
1. Lauren Barwick, Off to Paris, 71.667 (CAN)
2. Dale Dedrick, Bonifatius, 69.318 (USA)
3. Rebecca Hart, Lord Ludger, 69.048 (USA)
4. Rebecca Hart, Hugh Knows, 65.714 (USA)
5. Fernanda Otheguy, It’s Mister Merlot, 64.921 (MEX)
6. Elizabeth Pigott, Whitney’s Willow, 63.651 (USA)
7. Margret McIntosh, Idalgo, 61.905 (USA)
8. Charlotte Bathlon, Sportsfield Twist, 57.460 (USA)

Grade III
1. Eleanor Brimmer, Carino H, 57.531 (USA)

Grade IV
1. James Dwyer, Orlando, 68.750 (IRE)
2. Lynne Pool, Vasco E, 64.427 (CAN)
3. Lynee Pool, Fisbee, 63.958 (CAN)
4. Madison Lawson, McGuire, 63.958 (CAN)
5. Mary Jordan, Sebastian, 63.333 (USA)
6. Mary Jordan, P Sparrow Socks, 62.135 (USA)

2011 CPEDI 3* Melbourne, Australia December 8-11, 2011 (CLICK HERE PDF)

Team Members:
Donna Ponessa (Grade Ia)
Rebecca Hart (Grade II)
Erin Alberda (Grade III)
Mary Jordan (Grade IV)

2011 CPEDI3 * Mexico City, Mexico November 10-12, 2011:

Results: (view the Excel version of each competitor here)

The United States Para-Equestrian Team Earned Team Gold in Mexico City, Mexico

Individual Results:

Donna Ponessa of New Windsor, NY captured gold medals in Grade Ia Freestyle, Individual, and Team competition while riding Gecko, USEF 2011 Para-Equestrian Dressage National Champion Jonathan Wentz from Tyler, TX also earned three gold medals in each Grade Ib test aboard Ariello, Grade II rider, Dale Dedrick from Ann Arbor, MI earned the Silver Medal on Bruno in Mexico City rounding out a spectacular weekend for the United States.

USA Team:

Chef d’Equipe Kai Handt
Donna Ponessa (Grade Ia)
Jonathan Wentz (Grade Ib)
Dale Dedrick (Grade III)

Jonathan Wentz 2011 USEF Para-Equestrian Dressage National Champion

Jonathan Wentz 2011 USEF Para-Equestrian Dressage National Champion aboard NTEC Richter Scale by Lindsay Yosay McCall

Results from the 2011 USEF Para-Equestrian Dressage National Championship September 14-19, 2011-Location: Saugerties, NY

Champion: Jonathan Wentz NTEC Richter Scale, Grade Ib, 71.531
Reserve Champion: Dale Dedrick Bonifatius, Grade II,  71.223
3.) Rebecca Hart, Lord Ludger, Grade II, 67.890
4.) Jonathan Wentz, NTEC Jabriel, Grade Ib 67.743
5.) Wendy Fryke, Lateran, Grade III 67.063
6.) Mary Jordan, Sebastian, Grade IV 66.835
7.) Donna Ponessa, Otto, Grade Ia, 66.689
8.) Donna Ponessa, Western Rose, Grade Ia, 66.612
9.) Robin Brueckmann, Radetzky, Grade IV 64.634
10.) Elizabeth Pigott, Whitney’s Willow, Grade II 64.350
11.) Mary Jordan, P. Sparrow Socks, Grade IV 64.086
12.) Kim Decker, Dasher’s Destiny, Grade Ia, 60.873
13.) Brenda Wyss, NTEC Manchada, Grade Ia, 60.081
14.) Laurietta Oakleaf, Niekele fan Busenitz, Grade Ib, 58.739
15.) Laura Goldman, NTEC Daytona Beach, Grade Ia, 57.427
16.) Laurietta Oakleaf, Quimerico KF, Grade Ib 55.883
17.) Eleanor Brimmer, Carino H, Grade III, 54.754
18.) Frederick Win, Kaboom, Grade IV, 54.349
19.) Eleanor Brimmer, Vadico Interagro, Grade III 53.413

Team Results:

TEAM RESULTS:
1.)    USA
2.)    CANADA

USA Team Members:
Jonathan Wentz and NTEC Richter Scale
Wendy Fryke and Lateran
Rebecca Hart and Lord Ludger
Mary Jordan and Sebastian

CANADA Team Members:
Robyn Andrews and Fancianna
Madison Lawson and McGuire
Stephanie Ross and Wiesenblute
Jody Schloss and Inspector Rebus

WINNER OF 2011 TRILOGY AWARD:
Wendy Fryke

2011 NEDA FALL FESTIVAL OF DRESSAGE BEST DRESSED “JOGGER” AT THE FEI JOG (Compliments of SHO CLOTHES www.shoclothes.com)

BEST DRESSED FEMALE-Rebecca Hart
BEST DRESSED MALE-Jonathan Wentz
*both riders earned $100 Gift Certificate to SHO CLOTHES

$50 Cash Award to Highest CPEDI Freestyle Donated by Elaine Donogue:
James Dwyer of Ireland

Draper Equine Therapies presented Best Foot Forward Award to Trainer Sabine Rijssenbeek for Promoting a Positive Attitude

September 18, 2011 CPEDI Para-Equestrian Dressage Individual Test Competition Results:

Judges: E-Anne Prain (France)  C- Kjell Myhre (Norway), M- Carlos Lopes (Portugal)

Grade Ia: Name, Country, Horse, Total Score
1.)    Jody Schloss, CAN, Inspector Rebus,68.417
2.)    Donna Ponessa, USA, Western Rose, 67.083%
3.)    Donna Ponessa, USA, Otto, 66.583%
4.)    Robyn Andres, CAN, Fancianna, 64.833%
5.)    Kim Decker, USA, Dasher’s Destiny 61.833%
6.)    Brenda French Wyss, USA, NTEC Manchada, 61.167%
7.)    Robyn Andrews, CAN, Ravallo Son, 59.333%
8.)    Alexander Mitchell, BER, Guiness Maskell, 57.167%
9.)    Laura Goldman, USA, NTEC Daytona Beach, 56.250%

Grade Ib: Name, Country, Horse, Total Score
1.)    Jonathan Wentz, USA, NTEC Richter Scale 71.812%
2.)    Jonathan Wentz, USA, NTEC Jabriel, 69.203%
3.)    Laurietta Oakleaf, USA, Niekele Fan Busenitz, 58.986%
4.)    Laurietta Oakleaf, USA, Quimerico KF, 56.377%

Grade II: Name, Country, Horse, Total Score
1.)    Dale Dedrick, USA , Bonifatius, 72.063%
2.)    Rebecca Hart, USA, Lord Ludger, 68.492%
3.)    Maria Fernada Otheguy, MEX, One Night Stand, 65.873%
4.)    Elizabeth Pigott, USA, Whitney’s Willow, 63.254%
5.)    Charlotte Bathalon, USA, Sportsfield Twist, 60.635%

Grade III: Name, Country, Horse, Total Score
1.)    Erin Alberda, USA, Pavalina, 67.056%
2.)    Wendy Fryke, USA, Lateran, 68.889%
3.)    Stephanie Ross, CAN, Wiesenblute, 62.500%
4.)    Eleanor Brimmer, USA, Carino H, 54.056%
5.)    Eleanore Brimmer, USA, Vadico Interagro, 53.556%

Grade IV: Name, Country, Horse, Total Score
1.)    James Dwyer, IRL, Orlando, 69.624%
2.)    Mary Jordan, USA, Sebastian, 66.828%
3.)    Robin Brueckmann, USA, Radetzky, 64.731%
4.)    Lynne Poole, CAN, Frisbee, 64.462%
5.)    Mary Jordan, USA, P. Sparrow Socks 64.247%
6.)    Robin Brueckmann, USA, Radetzky, 66.833%
7.)    Madison Lawson, CAN, McGuire, 63.333%
8.)    Frederick Win, USA, Kaboom, 53.065

September 17, 2011 CPEDI Para-Equestrian Dressage Freestyle Competition Results:

Judges: C-Anne Prain (France)  H- Kjell Myhre (Norway), B- Carlos Lopes (Portugal)

Grade Ia: Name, Country, Horse, Total Score
1.)    Donna Ponessa, USA, Western Rose, 68.5%
2.)    Donna Ponessa, USA, Otto, 66.750%
3.)    Jody Schloss, CAN, Inspector Rebus,64.417
4.)    Robyn Andres, CAN, Fancianna, 62.333%
5.)    Alexander Mitchell, BER, Guiness Maskell, 61.583%
6.)    Kim Decker, USA, Dasher’s Destiny, 59.917%
7.)    Brenda French Wyss, USA, NTEC Manchada, 59.833%
8.)    Laura Goldman, USA, NTEC Daytona Beach, 55.417%

Grade Ib: Name, Country, Horse, Total Score
1.)    Jonathan Wentz, USA, NTEC Richter Scale 71.000%
2.)    Jonathan Wentz, USA, NTEC Jabriel, 70.917%
3.)    Laurietta Oakleaf, USA, Niekele Fan Busenitz, 60.417%
4.)    Laurietta Oakleaf, USA, Quimerico KF, 55.750%

Grade II: Name, Country, Horse, Total Score
1.)    Rebecca Hart, USA, Lord Ludger, 71.833%
2.)    Dale Dedrick, USA , Bonifatius, 71.833%
3.)    Maria Fernada Otheguy, MEX, One Night Stand, 67.917%
4.)    Elizabeth Pigott, USA, Whitney’s Willow, 65.083%
5.)    Charlotte Bathalon, USA, Sportsfield Twist, 64.167%

Grade III: Name, Country, Horse, Total Score
1.)    Erin Alberda, USA, Pavalina, 69.333%
2.)    Wendy Fryke, USA, Lateran, 68.083%
3.)    Stephanie Ross, CAN, Wiesenblute, 66.833$
4.)    Eleanor Brimmer, USA, Carino H, 58.500%
5.)    Eleanore Brimmer, USA, Vadico Interagro, 56.250%

Grade IV: Name, Country, Horse, Total Score
1.)    James Dwyer, IRL, Orlando, 73.667%
2.)    Mary Jordan, USA, P. Sparrow Socks 66.833%
3.)    Lynne Poole, CAN, Frisbee, 68.000%
4.)    Mary Jordan, USA, Sebastian 68.083%
5.)    Robin Brueckmann, USA, Radetzky, 66.833%
6.)    Madison Lawson, CAN, McGuire, 63.167%
7.)    Frederick Win, USA, Kaboom, 55.417%

September 16, 2011 CPEDI Para-Equestrian Dressage Team Competition Results:

Judges: C- Carlos Lopes (Portugal), E- Kjell Myhre (Norway), M- Anne Prain (France)

Grade Ia: Name, Country, Horse, Total Score
1.)    Donna Ponessa, USA, Otto, 66.765%
2.)    Donna Ponessa, USA, Western Rose, 65.196%
3.)    Robyn Andrews, CAN, Ravallo Son, 65%
4.)    Jody Schloss, CAN, Inspector Rebus,64.902
5.)    Robyn Andres, CAN, Fancianna, 63.922%
6.)    Alexander Mitchell, BER, Guiness Maskell, 60.588%
7.)    Kim Decker, USA, Dasher’s Destiny, 60.392%
8.)    Laura Goldman, USA, NTEC Daytona Beach, 59.608%
9.)    Brenda French Wyss, USA, NTEC Manchada, 59.118%

Grade Ib: Name, Country, Horse, Total Score
1.)    Jonathan Wentz, USA, NTEC Richter Scale 71.515%
2.)    Jonathan Wentz, USA, NTEC Jabriel, 64.697%
3.)    Laurietta Oakleaf, USA, Niekele Fan Busenitz, 57.652%
4.)    Laurietta Oakleaf, USA, Quimerico KF, 55.455%

Grade II: Name, Country, Horse, Total Score
1.)    Dale Dedrick, USA , Bonifatius, 70.079%
2.)    Maria Fernada Otheguy, MEX, One Night Stand, 66.825%
3.)    Rebecca Hart, USA, Lord Ludger, 65.317%
4.)    Elizabeth Pigott, USA, Whitney’s Willow, 65.079%
5.)    Charlotte Bathalon, USA, Sportsfield Twist, 62.381%

Grade III: Name, Country, Horse, Total Score
1.)    Wendy Fryke, USA, Lateran, 66.728%
2.)    Erin Alberda, USA, Pavalina, 62,901%
3.)    Stephanie Ross, CAN, Wiesenblute, 61.914$
4.)    Eleanor Brimmer, USA, Carino H, 53.580%
5.)    Eleanore Brimmer, USA, Vadico Interagro, 51.852%

Grade IV: Name, Country, Horse, Total Score
1.)    James Dwyer, IRL, Orlando, 69.271%
2.)    Lynne Poole, CAN, Frisbee, 64.271%
3.)    Mary Jordan, USA, Sebastian, 64.219%
4.)    Robin Brueckmann, USA, Radetzky, 63.438%
5.)    Mary Jordan, USA, P. Sparrow Socks 62.552%
6.)    Madison Lawson, CAN, McGuire, 62.188%
7.)    Frederick Win, USA, Kaboom, 55.260%

Photos from September 14-19, 2011 USEF Para-Equestrian Dressage National Championship and 2011 Saugerties Dressage CPEDI3* in Saugerties, NY…coming soon.

Photos from March 10-13, 2011 Dressage Affaire CPEDI3* in Del Mar, CA..coming soon.


Check out all FEI Results for all FEI Para-Equestrian Shows by clicking here

March 13, 2011 Freestyle Scores for Para-Equestrian at 2011 Dressage Affaire CPEDI3*

Judges:
E: Ulf Wilkin (SWE)
C: Hanneke Gerritsen (NED)
M: Kathy Amos-Jacob (FRA)

Grade Ia Team Test:
Name-Horse (Country)-Judge E- Judge C- Judge M- Score%
1. Jody Schloss (CAN)-Inspector Rebus-67.750%-64.750%-67.000%-66.500%

Grade Ib Team Test:
1. Jonathan Wentz (USA)-NTEC Ritcher Scale-73.000%-74.500%-70.250%-72.583%
2. Ashley Gowanlock (CAN)-DonnyMaskell-67.500%-66.750%-66.500%-66.917%
3. Jonathan Wentz (USA)-NTEC Daytona Beach-62.750%-63.250%-63.500%-63.167%
4. Laurietta Oakleaf (USA)-VPRH Pegasus VOM Niehous-HOF-64.500%-59.250%-60.750%-61.500%
5. Donna Ponessa (USA)-Otto-57.250%-51.750%-61.250%-56.750%

Grade II Team Test:
1. Lauren Barwick (CAN)-Ferdonia 2-74.750%-76.000%-74.750%-75.167%
2. Lauren Barwick (CAN)-Off To Paris-75.750%-74.2000%-70.250%-73.333%
3.Erika Baitenmann (MEX)-Casablanca-65.000%-68.000%-68.000%-67.000%
4.Erika Baitenmann (MEX)-Sandor-67.000%-63.000%-68.000%-66.000%

Grade III Team Test:
1. Stephanie Ross (CAN)-Wiesenblute-65.500%-64.250%-67.750%-65.833%
2. Eleanor Brimmer(USA)-Vadico Interagro-61.000%-61.250%-64.750%-62.333%

Grade IV Team Test:
1. Eleonore Elstone(CAN)-Why Not G-75.250%-71.000%-69.500%-71.917%
2. Eleonore Elstone(CAN)-Donatello-72.500%-73.750%-68.750%-71.667%
3. Dena Pate(USA)-Imagine That-53.000%-56.750%-54.500%-54.750%

March 12, 2011 Preliminary Scores for Para-Equestrian at 2011 Dressage Affaire CPEDI3*(Individual Championship Test)

Judges:
E: Kathy Amos-Jacob (FRA)
C: Ulf Wilkin (SWE)
M: Hanneke Gerritsen (NED)

Grade Ia Team Test:
Name-Horse (Country)-Judge E- Judge C- Judge M- Score%
1. Jody Schloss (CAN)-Inspector Rebus-67.000%-67.250%-65.000%-66.417%

Grade Ib Team Test:
1. Jonathan Wentz (USA)-NTEC Ritcher Scale-68.478%-65.217%-68.261%-67.319%
2. Jonathan Wentz (USA)-NTEC Daytona Beach-69.565%-68.261%-56.957%-64.928%
4. Ashley Gowanlock (CAN)-DonnyMaskell-63.478%-66.522%-62.391%-64.130%
5. Laurietta Oakleaf (USA)-VPRH Pegasus VOM Niehous-HOF-62.391%-62.609%-63.043%-62.681%
6. Donna Ponessa (USA)-Otto-56.739%-55.870%-59.565%-57.391%

Grade II Team Test:
1.Lauren Barwick (CAN)-Off To Paris-72.381%-74.286%-71.429%-72.698%
2.Lauren Barwick (CAN)-Ferdonia 2-70.238%-71.190%-69.524%-70.317%
3.Erika Baitenmann (MEX)-Casablanca-61.667%-66.667%-65.238%-64.524%
4.Erika Baitenmann (MEX)-Sandor-65.714%-63.810%-58.571%-62.698%

Grade III Team Test:
1. Stephanie Ross (CAN)-Wiesenblute-61.833%-61.333%-58.833%-60.667%
2. Eleanor Brimmer(USA)-Vadico Interagro-57.000%-54.333%-56.333%-55.889%

Grade IV Team Test:
1. Eleonore Elstone(CAN)-Donatello-64.667%-69.032%-70.000%-67.903%
2. Eleonore Elstone(CAN)-Why Not G-66.774%-65.000%-66.452%-66.075%
3. Dena Pate(USA)-Imagine That-49.516%-50.968%-50.000%-50.161%

Preliminary Scores for Para-Equestrian at 2011 Dressage Affaire CPEDI3*(Team Test) As of March 11, 2011 Held at Del Mar Horse Park in Del Mar, CA March 10-13, 2011:

Judges:
E: Hanneke Gerritsen (NED)
C: Kathy Amos-Jacob (FRA)
M: Ulf Wilkin (SWE)

Grade Ia Team Test:
Name-Horse (Country)-Judge E- Judge C- Judge M- Score%
1. Jody Schloss (CAN)-Inspector Rebus- 62.941%-62.353%-59.706%-61.667%

Grade Ib Team Test:
1. Jonathan Wentz (USA)-NTEC Ritcher Scale-65.909%-69.545%-70.000%-68.485%
2. Donna Ponessa (USA)-Otto-65.455%-67.045%-58.182%-63.561%
3. Jonathan Wentz (USA)-NTEC Daytona Beach-57.273%-65.682%59.545%-60.833%
4. Ashley Gowanlock (CAN)-DonnyMaskell-57.727%-64.091%-58.636%-60.152%
5. Laurietta Oakleaf (USA)-Pegasus vom Niehaus-60.455%-61.136%-58.636%-60.076%

Grade II Team Test:
1.Lauren Barwick (CAN)-Ferdonia 2-66.429%-71.905%-74.762%-71.032%
2. Lauren Barwick (CAN)-Off To Paris-70.952%-68.333%-70.952%-70.079%
3. Erika Baitenmann (MEX)-Sandor-64.762%-61.429%-64.286%-63.492%
4. Erika Baitenmann (MEX)-Casablanca-65.952%-64.762%-58.571%-63.095%

Grade III Team Test:
1. Stephanie Ross (CAN)-Wiesenblute-60.926%-62.963%-58.148%-60.679%
2. Eleanor Brimmer(USA)-Vadico Interagro-59.630%-60.556%-57.407%-59.198%
3. Beth Levine(USA)-Prince Hopefull-0%-0%0%-E

Grade IV Team Test:
1. Eleonore Elstone(CAN)-Donatello-65.000%-66.563%-64.063%-65.208%
2. Eleonore Elstone(CAN)-Why Not G-61.406%-67.188%-66.563%-65.052%
3. Dena Pate(USA)-Imagine That-53.125%-55.313%-55.625%-54.688%

2010 USEF Para-Equestrian Dressage National Championship held at the Lamplight Equestrian Center in Chicago, IL on June 24-27, 2010:

PLACING RIDER HORSE TOTAL(%)

1. Rebecca Hart Kazan 69.745
2
2. Rebecca Hart Norteassa 69.014
3
3. Robin Brueckmann Raison d’Etre 66.633
4
4. Laura Goldman Carlingford JD 66.265
5
5. Susan Treabess Moneypenny 65.763
6
6. Holly Bergay Grand Ballerina 65.087
7
7.Jonathon Wentz NTEC Richter Scale 64.999
8
8. Wendy Fryke Lateran 64.987
9
9. Jennifer Baker Duel 63.494
10
10. Mary Jordan Paxton Abbey 61.95
11.Robin Brueckmann Radetzky 61.83
Kim Decker Dashers Destiny 61.718
Erin Alberda Delectari 61.038
Kathryn Groves Friespruch 61.026
Barbara Grassmyer Mibis 60.573
Mary Jordan Brigadier 59.825
Kim Jones Fascination 58.158
Jonathon Wentz Contigo 56.949
Wendy Shugol Statesman’s Larissa 54.388
Elizabeth Pigott Mr. Darcy 52.655
Wendy Shugol Statesman’s Audacious 34.733

WindReach Dressage:WindReach Dressage

The hopeful WEG riders first stop during the 2010 summer was May 28-30, 2010, in Ashburn, Ontario, Canada. While in Canada riders earned top scores for their performances including the Silver Medal for the United States. Riders used this show as their last big qualifier before the 2010 World Equestrian Games Selection Trials held at the Lamplight Equestrian Center in Wayne, Illinois.

The Para-Equestrian’s journey to Ashburn, Ontario, Canada was to compete at the WindReach International Para-Dressage CPEDI3* and WindReach EC Gold Para-Dressage Competition. This FEI event was an official qualifier for WEG.

The WindReach International Para-Dressage CPEDI3 show took place at WindReach Farm. The farm was designed by Paralympian rider Alexander (Sandy) J. Mitchell. The entire facility was designed to meet the needs of individuals with different abilities and is equipped with wheelchair accessible pathways. WindReach Farm is also a member centre for the Canadian Therapeutic Riding Association (CanTRA), and the Ontario Therapeutic Riding Association (OnTRA). The United States Para-Equestrians felt honored to compete at such a spectacular facility alongside many other international Para-Dressage riders.

This competition was the largest Para-Equestrian competition in North America. There were riders from all over the world including United States, Canada, China, Bermuda, Japan, and Australia. Mary Jordan, a Grade IV Para-Dressage rider used this competition as a practice before the selection trials at the end of June. Jordan rides Paxton Abbey who is a horse she has bred, raised, and trained as an international dressage horse.

Jordan commented, “After a long winter of training I wanted the opportunity to be in front of international judges and competitors to be tested in the best way possible on an international stage. That was my goal. I already had my scores in hand so I wanted to be tested. The motivation for me was to come back in the international atmosphere and really step up my game and be as competitive as possible.

After a short break, riders will make their way to Lamplight Equestrian Center in Wayne, IL, for the WEG selection trials. Currently, 15 United States Para-Dressage riders have scores that will allow them to compete at the selection trials. Out of those 15, ten of the riders will be selected for WEG. Out of the ten riders, four will make the team, and six will ride as individuals.

For Jordan, this journey has been incredible on two levels. She noted, “Like any other equestrian out there you dream to one day ride for your country and there are no guarantees in the process you just have to work really hard and always seek to improve. Second, it is always a journey as a Para-Equestrian. I was diagnosed with Multiple Sclerosis eight years ago. I thought I would spend my life in a wheelchair but with advancements in medicine and my own strength I have had the opportunity to compete as a Para-Dressage rider. I only hope I can take a step further to earn one of the spots on the United States Para-Dressage team at the World Equestrian Games.”

Name, Horse, Grade, FEI Para Equestrian Team, FEI Para Equestrian Individual, FEI Para Equestrian Freestyle
Erin Alberda, Collo 5, III, 1st Place, 1st Place, 1st Place
Kim Decker, Dashers Destiny, Ia, 3rd Place, 3rd Place, 3rd Place
Laura Goldman, Carlingfurd JD, Ia, 1st Place, 1st Place, 1st Place
Rebecca Hart, Kazan, II, 2nd Place, 2nd Place, 2nd Place
Kim Jones , Fascination, II, 7th
ELizabeth Pigott, Mr Darcy, II, 0, 0, 0
Caitlin Burns, Silent Partner, II, 0, 0, 0
Jennifer Baker, Duel, IV, 3rd Place, 0, 2nd Place
Mary Jordan, Paxton Abbey, IV, 0, 4th Place, 6th Place
Laurietta Oakleaf, Quimerico KF, Ib, 6th Place, 3rd Place, 6th Place
Laurietta Oakleaf, Niekele fan Busenitz, Ib, 5th Place, 5th Place, 4th Place

*****Grades:
FEI Para Equestrian Grades Ia and Ib equivalent to USDF Intro Level
FEI Para Equestrian Grade II equivalent to USEF Training level
FEI Para Equestrian Grade III equivalent to USEF First Level
FEI Para Equestrian Grade IV equivalent to USEF Third Level

(The WindReach Dressage news article  is courtesy of the USPEA by  Phelps Media Group Inc., to view this news article click here.)
Twitter Facebook